United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

GRAYBACK FORESTRY, INC.

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 7 October 2026

GRAYBACK FORESTRY, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1,500 contracts, all years ($191,281,168 · Mar 2005 – Sep 2026); $71.3M since January 2024 (474 contracts · 2 agencies); 13th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 1.16%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without GRAYBACK FORESTRY, INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-1GUBHJC0IH · Cite as: Assay Systems, “GRAYBACK FORESTRY, INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/grayback-forestry-inc/

1,500
contracts, all years
$191,281,168 · Mar 2005 – Sep 2026
$71.3M
since January 2024
474 contracts · 2 agencies
13th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 1.16%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without GRAYBACK FORESTRY, INC.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$4.2M
$10.0M
$4.9M
$15.9M
$19.7M
$20.7M
$25.5M
$25.1M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from GRAYBACK FORESTRY, INC.

since January 2024
2agencies
$71.3Mpaid
89.1%top buyer
Department of Agriculture89.1%
$63,477,973
Department of the Interior10.9%
$7,782,113

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
13thof 3,023 suppliers
$67,501,212GRAYBACK FORESTRY, INC. in the line
1.16%share of the line
1.2%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
1.3%of $531,195,603 spent by Department of the Interior

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from GRAYBACK FORESTRY, INC.

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
61%one applicant
0of these to GRAYBACK FORESTRY, INC.
Competed, one supplier applied34,360 contracts
$3,539,069,346 · 60.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,605 contracts
$2,185,553,663 · 37.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,335 contracts
$88,508,432 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
603contracts
$844,571,554end by October 2027
492end in December 2026 · $618M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$618M
$385K
$143K
$5.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$55.9M
$16.6M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26492 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 273 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 278 contractsJul 2711 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
GRAYBACK FORESTRY, INC.
$67,501,212
CAPITOL HELICOPTERS, INC.63 contracts · 1 agency
$62,509,195
PATRICK ENVIRONMENTAL INC433 contracts · 2 agencies
$60,808,326
HELIMAX AVIATION LLC66 contracts · 1 agency
$57,163,532

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.