United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

HELICOPTER TRANSPORT SERVICES, LLC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

HELICOPTER TRANSPORT SERVICES, LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 244 contracts, all years ($679,563,641 · Jun 2008 – Sep 2026); $240M since January 2024 (88 contracts · 2 agencies); 2nd rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 4.07%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without HELICOPTER TRANSPORT SERVICES, LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-1XBKUBI17G · Cite as: Assay Systems, “HELICOPTER TRANSPORT SERVICES, LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/helicopter-transport-services-llc/

244
contracts, all years
$679,563,641 · Jun 2008 – Sep 2026
$240M
since January 2024
88 contracts · 2 agencies
2nd
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 4.07%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without HELICOPTER TRANSPORT SERVICES, LLC

Own record by year

2021 onward
$144K
$66.5M
$23.5M
$32.3M
$202M
$5.5M
202120222023202420252026

Who buys from HELICOPTER TRANSPORT SERVICES, LLC

since January 2024
2agencies
$240Mpaid
99.0%top buyer
Department of Agriculture99.0%
$237,158,121
Department of the Interior1.0%
$2,354,798

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
2ndof 3,023 suppliers
$236,373,801HELICOPTER TRANSPORT SERVICES, LLC in the line
4.07%share of the line
4.5%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from HELICOPTER TRANSPORT SERVICES, LLC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
61%one applicant
0of these to HELICOPTER TRANSPORT SERVICES, LLC
Competed, one supplier applied34,771 contracts
$3,549,239,865 · 61.1%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,183 contracts
$2,174,946,800 · 37.4%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
HELICOPTER EXPRESS LLC310 contracts · 1 agency
$248,656,824
HELICOPTER TRANSPORT SERVICES, LLC
$236,373,801
COULSON AVIATION (USA), INC.18 contracts · 2 agencies
$152,979,081
AERO AIR, LLC54 contracts · 1 agency
$146,037,057

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.