United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

IERUS TECHNOLOGIES INC

Line: Military; experimental development (AC13)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

IERUS TECHNOLOGIES INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 107 contracts, all years ($97,546,743 · Jan 2012 – Jun 2026); $50.2M since January 2024 (22 contracts · 2 agencies); 57th rank in the line (of 2,967 suppliers · 0.33%); 1 agencies never served ($1.0M on the line without IERUS TECHNOLOGIES INC).

Assay record ASY-US-0NUDYNQ0EV · Cite as: Assay Systems, “IERUS TECHNOLOGIES INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/ierus-technologies-inc/

107
contracts, all years
$97,546,743 · Jan 2012 – Jun 2026
$50.2M
since January 2024
22 contracts · 2 agencies
57th
rank in the line
of 2,967 suppliers · 0.33%
1
agencies never served
$1.0M on the line without IERUS TECHNOLOGIES INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$6.2M
$7.1M
$8.7M
$2.9M
$8.5M
$11.7M
$34.2M
$4.3M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from IERUS TECHNOLOGIES INC

since January 2024
2agencies
$50.2Mpaid
92.8%top buyer
Department of Defense92.8%
$46,611,576
General Services Administration7.2%
$3,604,759

Before 2024 only: National Aeronautics and Space Administration.

The line

since January 2024
$11.8Bline value
4,104contracts
3agencies
2,967suppliers
43.0%held by top ten

Military; experimental development (AC13)

$6.5B
$4.1B
$1.3B
202420252026Jan–Sep
57thof 2,967 suppliers
$38,922,206IERUS TECHNOLOGIES INC in the line
0.33%share of the line
0.3%of $11,819,305,844 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from IERUS TECHNOLOGIES INC

1agencies
8contracts
$1,039,819since January 2024
Department of Homeland Security8 contracts
$1,039,819

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
29%no competition
31%one applicant
0of these to IERUS TECHNOLOGIES INC
Competed, several suppliers applied3,119 contracts
$4,734,204,928 · 40.0%
Competed, one supplier applied599 contracts
$3,667,214,527 · 31.0%
Awarded directly, no competition386 contracts
$3,438,227,789 · 29.0%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
511contracts
$5,279,429,891end by October 2027
73end in September 2027 · $409M
1in agencies never served · $49.9K
$319M
$269M
$490M
$212M
$730M
$1.5B
$180M
$104M
$260M
$648M
$127M
$409M
$74.7M
Oct 2641 contractsNov 2633 contractsDec 2652 contractsJan 2739 contractsFeb 2757 contractsMar 2754 contractsApr 2738 contractsMay 2730 contractsJun 2735 contractsJul 2726 contractsAug 2731 contractsSep 2773 contractsOct 272 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
HRL LABORATORIES, LLC6 contracts · 1 agency
$40,927,871
IERUS TECHNOLOGIES INC
$38,922,206
CACI TECHNOLOGIES, LLC2 contracts · 1 agency
$37,963,638
SRI INTERNATIONAL12 contracts · 1 agency
$37,259,237

All 2,967 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.