United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

INKIT WORLDWIDE LLC

Line: National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research (AC32)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

INKIT WORLDWIDE LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 14 contracts, all years ($24,270,447 · May 2023 – Apr 2026); $24.2M since January 2024 (13 contracts · 1 agency); 30th rank in the line (of 1,457 suppliers · 0.21%); 1 agencies never served ($509M on the line without INKIT WORLDWIDE LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-1OJYKHD04J · Cite as: Assay Systems, “INKIT WORLDWIDE LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/inkit-worldwide-llc/

14
contracts, all years
$24,270,447 · May 2023 – Apr 2026
$24.2M
since January 2024
13 contracts · 1 agency
30th
rank in the line
of 1,457 suppliers · 0.21%
1
agencies never served
$509M on the line without INKIT WORLDWIDE LLC

Own record by year

2023 onward
$75.0K
$1.4M
$22.5M
$317K
2023202420252026

Who buys from INKIT WORLDWIDE LLC

since January 2024
1agencies
$24.2Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$24,195,448

The line

since January 2024
$10.2Bline value
3,580contracts
2agencies
1,457suppliers
63.6%held by top ten

National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research (AC32)

$6.3B
$3.2B
$646M
202420252026Jan–Sep
30thof 1,457 suppliers
$21,509,467INKIT WORLDWIDE LLC in the line
0.21%share of the line
0.2%of $9,668,000,181 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from INKIT WORLDWIDE LLC

1agencies
2contracts
$509,117,561since January 2024
General Services Administration2 contracts
$509,117,561

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
39%no competition
19%one applicant
0of these to INKIT WORLDWIDE LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied2,285 contracts
$4,313,131,314 · 42.4%
Awarded directly, no competition1,004 contracts
$3,966,103,607 · 39.0%
Competed, one supplier applied291 contracts
$1,897,882,822 · 18.6%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
949contracts
$3,656,583,787end by October 2027
125end in February 2027 · $197M
1in agencies never served · $493M
$58.6M
$116M
$827M
$207M
$197M
$246M
$185M
$463M
$169M
$648M
$113M
$418M
$9.5M
Oct 2642 contractsNov 2667 contractsDec 2679 contractsJan 2761 contractsFeb 27125 contractsMar 27111 contractsApr 2770 contractsMay 27100 contractsJun 27105 contractsJul 2748 contractsAug 2740 contractsSep 2796 contractsOct 275 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
URSA MAJOR TECHNOLOGIES, INC.3 contracts · 1 agency
$23,368,153
INKIT WORLDWIDE LLC
$21,509,467
SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP.1 contract · 1 agency
$17,447,160
SIERRA SPACE CORP1 contract · 1 agency
$15,997,234

All 1,457 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+434%growth

Supplier UEI KTMAJCY6JXM3

2024 to date
$260,130,098
2022–2023
$48,755,456

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.