United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

INNOVATIVE PEOPLE AND TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

Line: Military; experimental development (AC13)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

INNOVATIVE PEOPLE AND TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 35 contracts, all years ($11,495,250 · Jun 2017 – Mar 2026); $8.5M since January 2024 (3 contracts · 2 agencies); 302nd rank in the line (of 2,967 suppliers · 0.03%); 1 agencies never served ($19.3M on the line without INNOVATIVE PEOPLE AND TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION).

Assay record ASY-US-1RFM29N09Y · Cite as: Assay Systems, “INNOVATIVE PEOPLE AND TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/innovative-people-and-technology-corporation/

35
contracts, all years
$11,495,250 · Jun 2017 – Mar 2026
$8.5M
since January 2024
3 contracts · 2 agencies
302nd
rank in the line
of 2,967 suppliers · 0.03%
1
agencies never served
$19.3M on the line without INNOVATIVE PEOPLE AND TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

Own record by year

2019 onward
$1.4M
$35.7K
$81.8K
$997K
$93.5K
$39.1K
$8.5M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from INNOVATIVE PEOPLE AND TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

since January 2024
2agencies
$8.5Mpaid
99.5%top buyer
Department of Defense99.5%
$8,475,183
Smithsonian Institution0.5%
$39,099

Before 2024 only: Department of Commerce, Department of Homeland Security, Department of State, Department of Transportation, Department of Veterans Affairs, Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$11.8Bline value
4,104contracts
3agencies
2,967suppliers
43.0%held by top ten

Military; experimental development (AC13)

$6.5B
$4.1B
$1.3B
202420252026Jan–Sep
302ndof 2,967 suppliers
$3,177,764INNOVATIVE PEOPLE AND TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION in the line
0.03%share of the line
0.0%of $11,819,305,844 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from INNOVATIVE PEOPLE AND TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

1agencies
3contracts
$19,301,582since January 2024
General Services Administration3 contracts
$19,301,582

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
29%no competition
31%one applicant
0of these to INNOVATIVE PEOPLE AND TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
Competed, several suppliers applied3,116 contracts
$4,727,335,375 · 39.9%
Competed, one supplier applied602 contracts
$3,674,084,080 · 31.0%
Awarded directly, no competition386 contracts
$3,438,227,789 · 29.0%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
512contracts
$5,281,148,326end by October 2027
73end in September 2027 · $409M
2in agencies never served · $16.3M
$319M
$269M
$490M
$212M
$730M
$1.5B
$176M
$104M
$260M
$648M
$127M
$409M
$74.7M
Oct 2641 contractsNov 2633 contractsDec 2652 contractsJan 2739 contractsFeb 2757 contractsMar 2756 contractsApr 2737 contractsMay 2730 contractsJun 2735 contractsJul 2726 contractsAug 2731 contractsSep 2773 contractsOct 272 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
KEYSPOKE SOFTWARE LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$3,200,000
IMAGIZE, LLC2 contracts · 1 agency
$3,199,757
ACCELINT DATA FUSION, LLC3 contracts · 1 agency
$3,183,125
INNOVATIVE PEOPLE AND TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
$3,177,764

All 2,967 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.