United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

KANAK ATTACK CATERING, INC.

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

KANAK ATTACK CATERING, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 24 contracts, all years ($2,509,249 · Apr 2015 – Sep 2026); $1.2M since January 2024 (6 contracts · 2 agencies); 724th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without KANAK ATTACK CATERING, INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-1873SWA10X · Cite as: Assay Systems, “KANAK ATTACK CATERING, INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/kanak-attack-catering-inc/

24
contracts, all years
$2,509,249 · Apr 2015 – Sep 2026
$1.2M
since January 2024
6 contracts · 2 agencies
724th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without KANAK ATTACK CATERING, INC.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$42.3K
$318K
$254K
$52.9K
$376K
$409K
$772K
$21.7K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from KANAK ATTACK CATERING, INC.

since January 2024
2agencies
$1.2Mpaid
64.2%top buyer
Department of the Interior64.2%
$772,178
Department of Agriculture35.8%
$430,238

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
724thof 3,023 suppliers
$772,178KANAK ATTACK CATERING, INC. in the line
0.01%share of the line
0.1%of $531,195,603 spent by Department of the Interior

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from KANAK ATTACK CATERING, INC.

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to KANAK ATTACK CATERING, INC.
Competed, one supplier applied34,842 contracts
$3,598,636,025 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,115 contracts
$2,126,322,818 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,343 contracts
$88,172,598 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
CEDAR RIDGE, LLC13 contracts · 1 agency
$773,376
KANAK ATTACK CATERING, INC.
$772,178
WILDCAT FIRE, INC5 contracts · 1 agency
$771,751
S & K GRADING9 contracts · 1 agency
$771,570

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.