KANAK ATTACK CATERING, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 24 contracts, all years ($2,509,249 · Apr 2015 – Sep 2026); $1.2M since January 2024 (6 contracts · 2 agencies); 724th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without KANAK ATTACK CATERING, INC.).
Assay record ASY-US-1873SWA10X · Cite as: Assay Systems, “KANAK ATTACK CATERING, INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/kanak-attack-catering-inc/
24
contracts, all years
$2,509,249 · Apr 2015 – Sep 2026
$1.2M
since January 2024
6 contracts · 2 agencies
724th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without KANAK ATTACK CATERING, INC.
Own record by year
2019 onward
$42.3K
$318K
$254K
$52.9K
$376K
$409K
$772K
$21.7K
20192020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from KANAK ATTACK CATERING, INC.
since January 2024
2agencies
$1.2Mpaid
64.2%top buyer
Department of the Interior64.2%
$772,178
Department of Agriculture35.8%
$430,238
Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.
The line
since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten
Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)
$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
724thof 3,023 suppliers
$772,178KANAK ATTACK CATERING, INC. in the line
0.01%share of the line
0.1%of $531,195,603 spent by Department of the Interior
Agencies that buy the line and never bought from KANAK ATTACK CATERING, INC.
1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to KANAK ATTACK CATERING, INC.
Competed, one supplier applied34,842 contracts
$3,598,636,025 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,115 contracts
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.