United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

LEADING EDGE AVIATION, INC.

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

LEADING EDGE AVIATION, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 93 contracts, all years ($18,704,550 · Mar 2008 – Sep 2026); $4.1M since January 2024 (9 contracts · 2 agencies); 200th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.07%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without LEADING EDGE AVIATION, INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-1Y0UNA315D · Cite as: Assay Systems, “LEADING EDGE AVIATION, INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/leading-edge-aviation-inc/

93
contracts, all years
$18,704,550 · Mar 2008 – Sep 2026
$4.1M
since January 2024
9 contracts · 2 agencies
200th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.07%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without LEADING EDGE AVIATION, INC.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$1.2M
$283K
$670K
$1.4M
$4.8M
$3.5M
$33.6K
$613K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from LEADING EDGE AVIATION, INC.

since January 2024
2agencies
$4.1Mpaid
93.1%top buyer
Department of Agriculture93.1%
$3,818,496
Department of Defense6.9%
$285,000

Before 2024 only: Department of Transportation, Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
200thof 3,023 suppliers
$4,103,496LEADING EDGE AVIATION, INC. in the line
0.07%share of the line
0.1%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
11.1%of $2,576,330 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from LEADING EDGE AVIATION, INC.

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to LEADING EDGE AVIATION, INC.
Competed, one supplier applied34,821 contracts
$3,595,010,013 · 61.8%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,133 contracts
$2,129,176,652 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
TIMBER TIPPER ENT. INC.77 contracts · 1 agency
$4,114,466
TORCH FIRE AND SECURITY, LLC92 contracts · 1 agency
$4,113,890
LEADING EDGE AVIATION, INC.
$4,103,496
SKYLER FORESTRY, INC.22 contracts · 1 agency
$4,095,662

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.