United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

LIGHTHOUSE AVIONICS INC.

Line: National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research (AC32)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

LIGHTHOUSE AVIONICS INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 12 contracts, all years ($5,900,490 · Nov 2021 – Sep 2026); $3.3M since January 2024 (5 contracts · 2 agencies); 667th rank in the line (of 1,457 suppliers · 0.01%); 1 agencies never served ($509M on the line without LIGHTHOUSE AVIONICS INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-184GY8C0U1 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “LIGHTHOUSE AVIONICS INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/lighthouse-avionics-inc/

12
contracts, all years
$5,900,490 · Nov 2021 – Sep 2026
$3.3M
since January 2024
5 contracts · 2 agencies
667th
rank in the line
of 1,457 suppliers · 0.01%
1
agencies never served
$509M on the line without LIGHTHOUSE AVIONICS INC.

Own record by year

2021 onward
$99.9K
$1.5M
$978K
$1.8M
$1.5M
202120222023202420252026

Who buys from LIGHTHOUSE AVIONICS INC.

since January 2024
2agencies
$3.3Mpaid
60.2%top buyer
Department of Defense60.2%
$2,000,000
Department of Transportation39.8%
$1,322,361

The line

since January 2024
$10.2Bline value
3,580contracts
2agencies
1,457suppliers
63.6%held by top ten

National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research (AC32)

$6.3B
$3.2B
$646M
202420252026Jan–Sep
667thof 1,457 suppliers
$1,250,000LIGHTHOUSE AVIONICS INC. in the line
0.01%share of the line
0.0%of $9,668,000,181 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from LIGHTHOUSE AVIONICS INC.

1agencies
2contracts
$509,117,561since January 2024
General Services Administration2 contracts
$509,117,561

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
39%no competition
19%one applicant
0of these to LIGHTHOUSE AVIONICS INC.
Competed, several suppliers applied2,277 contracts
$4,301,714,274 · 42.3%
Awarded directly, no competition1,009 contracts
$3,971,604,265 · 39.0%
Competed, one supplier applied294 contracts
$1,903,799,204 · 18.7%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
956contracts
$3,676,668,252end by October 2027
127end in February 2027 · $202M
1in agencies never served · $493M
$58.6M
$116M
$827M
$207M
$202M
$246M
$185M
$463M
$169M
$648M
$113M
$433M
$9.5M
Oct 2642 contractsNov 2667 contractsDec 2679 contractsJan 2761 contractsFeb 27127 contractsMar 27111 contractsApr 2771 contractsMay 27100 contractsJun 27105 contractsJul 2748 contractsAug 2740 contractsSep 27100 contractsOct 275 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
ENGINEERING AND SOFTWARE SYSTEM SOLUTIONS, INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$1,311,001
LIGHTHOUSE AVIONICS INC.
$1,250,000
CARESTARTER TECHNOLOGIES INC2 contracts · 1 agency
$1,004,977
LONG WALL COMPANY1 contract · 1 agency
$895,000

All 1,457 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+434%growth

Supplier UEI KTMAJCY6JXM3

2024 to date
$260,130,098
2022–2023
$48,755,456

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.