United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

LLOYD LOGGING INC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

LLOYD LOGGING INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 29 contracts, all years ($1,307,170 · Sep 2006 – Sep 2026); $599K since January 2024 (11 contracts · 2 agencies); 1115th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without LLOYD LOGGING INC).

Assay record ASY-US-121RJYZ07E · Cite as: Assay Systems, “LLOYD LOGGING INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/lloyd-logging-inc/

29
contracts, all years
$1,307,170 · Sep 2006 – Sep 2026
$599K
since January 2024
11 contracts · 2 agencies
1115th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without LLOYD LOGGING INC

Own record by year

2021 onward
$159K
$142K
$66.5K
$390K
202120222023202420252026

Who buys from LLOYD LOGGING INC

since January 2024
2agencies
$599Kpaid
97.0%top buyer
Department of Agriculture97.0%
$581,168
Department of the Interior3.0%
$18,000

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
1115thof 3,023 suppliers
$382,762LLOYD LOGGING INC in the line
0.01%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from LLOYD LOGGING INC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to LLOYD LOGGING INC
Competed, one supplier applied34,835 contracts
$3,598,253,262 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,119 contracts
$2,125,933,403 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
NORTH FORK MEDICS LLC12 contracts · 1 agency
$383,627
BLACKBURN LLC8 contracts · 2 agencies
$383,569
LLOYD LOGGING INC
$382,762
DIRT WORKS UNLIMITED14 contracts · 1 agency
$382,139

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.