United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

Line: Military; experimental development (AC13)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 146 contracts, all years ($616,984,729 · Dec 2002 – Jan 2026); $29.4M since January 2024 (10 contracts · 1 agency); 107th rank in the line (of 2,967 suppliers · 0.14%); 1 agencies never served ($19.3M on the line without LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION).

Assay record ASY-US-0R8CY1F1VU · Cite as: Assay Systems, “LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/lockheed-martin-corporation-0aed/

146
contracts, all years
$616,984,729 · Dec 2002 – Jan 2026
$29.4M
since January 2024
10 contracts · 1 agency
107th
rank in the line
of 2,967 suppliers · 0.14%
1
agencies never served
$19.3M on the line without LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

Own record by year

2019 onward
$25.5M
$47.2M
$54.6M
$40.8M
$24.9M
$22.2M
$4.9M
$2.3M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

since January 2024
1agencies
$29.4Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$29,364,466

Before 2024 only: Department of Health and Human Services, Department of Homeland Security, Department of Transportation, Department of the Interior, National Aeronautics and Space Administration.

The line

since January 2024
$11.8Bline value
4,104contracts
3agencies
2,967suppliers
43.0%held by top ten

Military; experimental development (AC13)

$6.5B
$4.1B
$1.3B
202420252026Jan–Sep
107thof 2,967 suppliers
$16,718,436LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION in the line
0.14%share of the line
8.8%of $11,819,305,844 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

1agencies
3contracts
$19,301,582since January 2024
General Services Administration3 contracts
$19,301,582

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
23%no competition
30%one applicant
0of these to LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION
Competed, several suppliers applied3,147 contracts
$5,623,820,196 · 47.5%
Competed, one supplier applied588 contracts
$3,529,949,232 · 29.8%
Awarded directly, no competition369 contracts
$2,685,877,816 · 22.7%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
497contracts
$5,106,899,341end by October 2027
71end in September 2027 · $375M
2in agencies never served · $16.3M
$279M
$266M
$488M
$195M
$730M
$1.4B
$173M
$104M
$220M
$648M
$123M
$375M
$74.7M
Oct 2637 contractsNov 2632 contractsDec 2651 contractsJan 2737 contractsFeb 2757 contractsMar 2753 contractsApr 2737 contractsMay 2730 contractsJun 2734 contractsJul 2726 contractsAug 2730 contractsSep 2771 contractsOct 272 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND CORPORATION1 contract · 1 agency
$16,832,105
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION
$16,718,436
SPECTRAL ENERGIES LLC14 contracts · 1 agency
$16,511,408
UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL RESOURCE SERVICES INC2 contracts · 1 agency
$16,244,464

All 2,967 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.