United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

LUNA LABS USA LLC

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

LUNA LABS USA LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 148 contracts, all years ($100,272,291 · Sep 2015 – Sep 2026); $37.5M since January 2024 (63 contracts · 3 agencies); 121st rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.16%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without LUNA LABS USA LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-0ITWND51RB · Cite as: Assay Systems, “LUNA LABS USA LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/luna-labs-usa-llc/

148
contracts, all years
$100,272,291 · Sep 2015 – Sep 2026
$37.5M
since January 2024
63 contracts · 3 agencies
121st
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.16%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without LUNA LABS USA LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$5.4M
$3.6M
$11.7M
$17.8M
$22.9M
$12.7M
$18.3M
$6.5M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from LUNA LABS USA LLC

since January 2024
3agencies
$37.5Mpaid
97.4%top buyer
Department of Defense97.4%
$36,557,379
Department of Health and Human Services1.6%
$599,997
National Aeronautics and Space Administration1.0%
$374,995

Before 2024 only: Department of Homeland Security, Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
121stof 1,442 suppliers
$9,684,163LUNA LABS USA LLC in the line
0.16%share of the line
0.2%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from LUNA LABS USA LLC

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to LUNA LABS USA LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied2,164 contracts
$3,634,448,345 · 58.5%
Awarded directly, no competition270 contracts
$1,473,025,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied476 contracts
$1,106,826,282 · 17.8%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,044contracts
$2,853,811,629end by October 2027
114end in October 2026 · $214M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$214M
$193M
$390M
$183M
$209M
$216M
$169M
$162M
$240M
$190M
$197M
$455M
$37.6M
Oct 26114 contractsNov 2682 contractsDec 2686 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2758 contractsMar 2797 contractsApr 2783 contractsMay 2775 contractsJun 2775 contractsJul 2781 contractsAug 2792 contractsSep 27102 contractsOct 2723 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
LUNA LABS USA LLC
$9,684,163
LOADPATH, LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$9,656,313
PPG INDUSTRIES, INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$9,567,380
ACME GENERAL CORP1 contract · 1 agency
$9,553,268

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.