United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

LYNNTECH INC.

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

LYNNTECH INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 549 contracts, all years ($283,953,069 · Sep 2002 – Apr 2026); $47.7M since January 2024 (53 contracts · 4 agencies); 98th rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.19%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without LYNNTECH INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-0OIX55G1VR · Cite as: Assay Systems, “LYNNTECH INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/lynntech-inc/

549
contracts, all years
$283,953,069 · Sep 2002 – Apr 2026
$47.7M
since January 2024
53 contracts · 4 agencies
98th
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.19%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without LYNNTECH INC.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$20.2M
$19.9M
$11.2M
$17.9M
$23.7M
$13.9M
$21.9M
$11.8M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from LYNNTECH INC.

since January 2024
4agencies
$47.7Mpaid
89.7%top buyer
Department of Defense89.7%
$42,777,505
National Aeronautics and Space Administration6.7%
$3,198,000
Department of Health and Human Services2.4%
$1,142,441
Department of Homeland Security1.2%
$561,559

Before 2024 only: Department of Commerce, Department of Transportation, Department of the Interior, Environmental Protection Agency.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
98thof 1,442 suppliers
$11,873,482LYNNTECH INC. in the line
0.19%share of the line
0.2%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from LYNNTECH INC.

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to LYNNTECH INC.
Competed, several suppliers applied2,161 contracts
$3,632,454,290 · 58.5%
Awarded directly, no competition270 contracts
$1,473,025,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied479 contracts
$1,108,820,337 · 17.8%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,044contracts
$2,852,848,446end by October 2027
116end in October 2026 · $215M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$215M
$192M
$390M
$183M
$207M
$216M
$168M
$162M
$242M
$189M
$196M
$456M
$37.6M
Oct 26116 contractsNov 2681 contractsDec 2686 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2757 contractsMar 2797 contractsApr 2782 contractsMay 2775 contractsJun 2776 contractsJul 2780 contractsAug 2792 contractsSep 27103 contractsOct 2723 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
APPLIED RESEARCH ASSOCIATES, INC.2 contracts · 1 agency
$12,000,380
KITWARE INC6 contracts · 1 agency
$11,958,064
LYNNTECH INC.
$11,873,482
NEAR EARTH AUTONOMY, INC4 contracts · 1 agency
$11,699,619

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.