MINUTEMAN AVIATION INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 330 contracts, all years ($79,713,924 · Nov 2004 – Sep 2026); $16.3M since January 2024 (87 contracts · 2 agencies); 71st rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.27%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without MINUTEMAN AVIATION INC).
Assay record ASY-US-04EBHJV03B · Cite as: Assay Systems, “MINUTEMAN AVIATION INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/minuteman-aviation-inc/
330
contracts, all years
$79,713,924 · Nov 2004 – Sep 2026
$16.3M
since January 2024
87 contracts · 2 agencies
71st
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.27%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without MINUTEMAN AVIATION INC
Own record by year
2019 onward
$41.0K
$74.5K
$72.9K
$6.9M
$8.4M
$12.3M
$2.3M
$1.7M
20192020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from MINUTEMAN AVIATION INC
since January 2024
2agencies
$16.3Mpaid
96.3%top buyer
Department of Agriculture96.3%
$15,740,834
Department of the Interior3.7%
$601,840
Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.
The line
since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten
Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)
$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
71stof 3,023 suppliers
$15,740,834MINUTEMAN AVIATION INC in the line
0.27%share of the line
0.3%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
Agencies that buy the line and never bought from MINUTEMAN AVIATION INC
1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to MINUTEMAN AVIATION INC
Competed, one supplier applied34,800 contracts
$3,594,337,663 · 61.8%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,154 contracts
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.