United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

MINUTEMAN EMS LLC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

MINUTEMAN EMS LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 186 contracts, all years ($13,093,917 · Sep 2021 – Sep 2026); $8.0M since January 2024 (153 contracts · 3 agencies); 174th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.08%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without MINUTEMAN EMS LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-1S6AR0W0BB · Cite as: Assay Systems, “MINUTEMAN EMS LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/minuteman-ems-llc/

186
contracts, all years
$13,093,917 · Sep 2021 – Sep 2026
$8.0M
since January 2024
153 contracts · 3 agencies
174th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.08%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without MINUTEMAN EMS LLC

Own record by year

2021 onward
$53.2K
$4.1M
$913K
$3.5M
$2.1M
$2.4M
202120222023202420252026

Who buys from MINUTEMAN EMS LLC

since January 2024
3agencies
$8.0Mpaid
90.6%top buyer
Department of Agriculture90.6%
$7,234,622
Department of the Interior8.6%
$685,623
Department of Defense0.8%
$65,285

Before 2024 only: Department of Health and Human Services.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
174thof 3,023 suppliers
$4,838,097MINUTEMAN EMS LLC in the line
0.08%share of the line
0.1%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
0.1%of $531,195,603 spent by Department of the Interior

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from MINUTEMAN EMS LLC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to MINUTEMAN EMS LLC
Competed, one supplier applied34,732 contracts
$3,594,066,217 · 61.8%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,229 contracts
$2,130,388,738 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,339 contracts
$88,676,486 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
GFP ENTERPRISES, LLC35 contracts · 2 agencies
$4,868,515
WYEAST FORESTRY MANAGEMENT, LLC70 contracts · 1 agency
$4,852,574
MINUTEMAN EMS LLC
$4,838,097
IMPERIAL FORESTRY, INCORPORATED37 contracts · 2 agencies
$4,815,113

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.