United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

NANOHMICS INC

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

NANOHMICS INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 259 contracts, all years ($101,022,144 · Jul 2005 – Sep 2026); $15.0M since January 2024 (34 contracts · 3 agencies); 872nd rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.02%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without NANOHMICS INC).

Assay record ASY-US-1WCRFJ51IH · Cite as: Assay Systems, “NANOHMICS INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/nanohmics-inc/

259
contracts, all years
$101,022,144 · Jul 2005 – Sep 2026
$15.0M
since January 2024
34 contracts · 3 agencies
872nd
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.02%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without NANOHMICS INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$5.6M
$5.0M
$5.4M
$11.1M
$12.3M
$6.5M
$6.0M
$2.5M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from NANOHMICS INC

since January 2024
3agencies
$15.0Mpaid
80.3%top buyer
Department of Defense80.3%
$12,049,558
National Aeronautics and Space Administration17.7%
$2,650,937
Department of Health and Human Services2.0%
$299,868

Before 2024 only: Department of Commerce, Department of Homeland Security, Department of Transportation, Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
872ndof 1,442 suppliers
$1,249,999NANOHMICS INC in the line
0.02%share of the line
0.0%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from NANOHMICS INC

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to NANOHMICS INC
Competed, several suppliers applied2,160 contracts
$3,631,764,144 · 58.4%
Awarded directly, no competition270 contracts
$1,473,025,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied480 contracts
$1,109,510,483 · 17.9%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,048contracts
$2,858,505,944end by October 2027
116end in October 2026 · $215M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$215M
$193M
$390M
$183M
$209M
$216M
$169M
$160M
$242M
$190M
$198M
$456M
$37.6M
Oct 26116 contractsNov 2682 contractsDec 2686 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2758 contractsMar 2797 contractsApr 2783 contractsMay 2774 contractsJun 2776 contractsJul 2781 contractsAug 2793 contractsSep 27103 contractsOct 2723 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
ARKTONICS LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$1,250,000
ICARUS QUANTUM INC1 contract · 1 agency
$1,250,000
AGNITRON TECHNOLOGY, INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$1,249,999
NANOHMICS INC
$1,249,999

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.