United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

NEPTUNE AVIATION SERVICES, INC.

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

NEPTUNE AVIATION SERVICES, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1,500 contracts, all years ($795,288,976 · Feb 2008 – Sep 2026); $206M since January 2024 (303 contracts · 3 agencies); 6th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 2.46%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without NEPTUNE AVIATION SERVICES, INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-0DAZY740RU · Cite as: Assay Systems, “NEPTUNE AVIATION SERVICES, INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/neptune-aviation-services-inc-dccb/

1,500
contracts, all years
$795,288,976 · Feb 2008 – Sep 2026
$206M
since January 2024
303 contracts · 3 agencies
6th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 2.46%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without NEPTUNE AVIATION SERVICES, INC.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$1.6M
$1.5M
$2.1M
$41.8M
$49.1M
$120M
$39.7M
$46.0M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from NEPTUNE AVIATION SERVICES, INC.

since January 2024
3agencies
$206Mpaid
96.1%top buyer
Department of Agriculture96.1%
$198,118,205
Department of the Interior3.8%
$7,818,177
Department of Defense0.1%
$204,448

Before 2024 only: National Transportation Safety Board.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
6thof 3,023 suppliers
$142,931,491NEPTUNE AVIATION SERVICES, INC. in the line
2.46%share of the line
2.6%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
1.5%of $531,195,603 spent by Department of the Interior

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from NEPTUNE AVIATION SERVICES, INC.

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
61%one applicant
0of these to NEPTUNE AVIATION SERVICES, INC.
Competed, one supplier applied34,762 contracts
$3,554,838,234 · 61.2%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,192 contracts
$2,169,348,431 · 37.3%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
596contracts
$757,814,662end by October 2027
482end in December 2026 · $532M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$532M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$75.0M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26482 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2716 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
COULSON AVIATION (USA), INC.18 contracts · 2 agencies
$152,979,081
AERO AIR, LLC54 contracts · 1 agency
$146,037,057
AERO-FLITE, INC.54 contracts · 2 agencies
$143,254,290
NEPTUNE AVIATION SERVICES, INC.
$142,931,491

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.