United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

Line: Military; experimental development (AC13)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1,500 contracts, all years ($2,571,088,451 · Sep 1990 – Jun 2026); $313M since January 2024 (113 contracts · 3 agencies); 46th rank in the line (of 2,967 suppliers · 0.41%); 1 agencies never served ($19.3M on the line without NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION).

Assay record ASY-US-1DFM4SE07Y · Cite as: Assay Systems, “NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/northrop-grumman-systems-corporation-e929/

1,500
contracts, all years
$2,571,088,451 · Sep 1990 – Jun 2026
$313M
since January 2024
113 contracts · 3 agencies
46th
rank in the line
of 2,967 suppliers · 0.41%
1
agencies never served
$19.3M on the line without NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

Own record by year

2019 onward
$118M
$178M
$192M
$71.2M
$94.3M
$127M
$155M
$30.6M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

since January 2024
3agencies
$313Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$313,351,698
National Aeronautics and Space Administration0.0%
$76,068
Department of Commerce0.0%
$22,400

Before 2024 only: Department of Education, Department of Homeland Security, Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$11.8Bline value
4,104contracts
3agencies
2,967suppliers
43.0%held by top ten

Military; experimental development (AC13)

$6.5B
$4.1B
$1.3B
202420252026Jan–Sep
46thof 2,967 suppliers
$48,869,177NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION in the line
0.41%share of the line
17.0%of $11,819,305,844 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1agencies
3contracts
$19,301,582since January 2024
General Services Administration3 contracts
$19,301,582

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
28%no competition
27%one applicant
0of these to NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION
Competed, several suppliers applied3,158 contracts
$5,380,374,964 · 45.4%
Awarded directly, no competition379 contracts
$3,278,133,199 · 27.7%
Competed, one supplier applied567 contracts
$3,181,139,081 · 26.9%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
498contracts
$3,896,579,485end by October 2027
71end in September 2027 · $372M
2in agencies never served · $16.3M
$256M
$269M
$479M
$208M
$730M
$272M
$132M
$69.2M
$260M
$648M
$127M
$372M
$74.7M
Oct 2638 contractsNov 2633 contractsDec 2650 contractsJan 2738 contractsFeb 2757 contractsMar 2753 contractsApr 2736 contractsMay 2728 contractsJun 2735 contractsJul 2726 contractsAug 2731 contractsSep 2771 contractsOct 272 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
THE PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY26 contracts · 1 agency
$49,517,126
NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION
$48,869,177
YULISTA SUPPORT SERVICES LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$45,895,031
INTEGER TECHNOLOGIES LLC4 contracts · 1 agency
$45,115,794

All 2,967 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.