United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

OPEN TEXT INC.

Line: End user, help desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity tools, hw and perp sw (7E20)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

OPEN TEXT INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 789 contracts, all years ($128,125,670 · Nov 2004 – Sep 2026); $2.1M since January 2024 (30 contracts · 11 agencies); 1136th rank in the line (of 1,425 suppliers · 0.0%); 20 agencies never served ($48.7M on the line without OPEN TEXT INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-1MPAK6J1O1 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “OPEN TEXT INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/open-text-inc/

789
contracts, all years
$128,125,670 · Nov 2004 – Sep 2026
$2.1M
since January 2024
30 contracts · 11 agencies
1136th
rank in the line
of 1,425 suppliers · 0.0%
20
agencies never served
$48.7M on the line without OPEN TEXT INC.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$4.8M
$8.0M
$5.0M
$4.2M
$6.2M
$776K
$563K
$751K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from OPEN TEXT INC.

since January 2024
11agencies
$2.1Mpaid
45.3%top buyer
Department of Justice45.3%
$946,073
Department of the Treasury14.2%
$297,163
Federal Election Commission9.7%
$203,768
Department of Defense8.2%
$170,414
Department of Homeland Security7.2%
$149,620
Smithsonian Institution6.7%
$139,553
Department of Health and Human Services4.5%
$95,085
Department of Commerce2.5%
$51,544
District of Columbia Courts1.0%
$20,561
National Archives and Records Administration0.8%
$15,785
General Services Administration0.0%
$908

Before 2024 only: Agency for International Development, Department of Agriculture, Department of Education, Department of Energy, Department of Labor, Department of State, Department of Transportation, Department of Veterans Affairs, Department of the Interior, Environmental Protection Agency, Equal Employment Opportunity Commission, Export-Import Bank of the United States, Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service, Federal Trade Commission, Government Accountability Office, Merit Systems Protection Board, National Aeronautics and Space Administration, National Gallery of Art, National Labor Relations Board, Nuclear Regulatory Commission, Office of Personnel Management, Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation, Railroad Retirement Board, Securities and Exchange Commission, Small Business Administration, Social Security Administration.

The line

since January 2024
$4.6Bline value
20,946contracts
47agencies
1,425suppliers
42.4%held by top ten

End user, help desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity tools, hw and perp sw (7E20)

$1.9B
$2.1B
$684M
202420252026Jan–Sep
1136thof 1,425 suppliers
$15,785OPEN TEXT INC. in the line
0.0%share of the line

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from OPEN TEXT INC.

20agencies
120contracts
$48,728,877since January 2024
National Science Foundation64 contracts
$27,159,947
Department of Housing and Urban Development8 contracts
$10,437,157
Consumer Product Safety Commission2 contracts
$3,084,961
Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency7 contracts
$1,698,916
U.S. International Development Finance Corporation1 contract
$1,597,990
International Trade Commission3 contracts
$1,087,164
Millennium Challenge Corporation2 contracts
$840,234
Federal Communications Commission5 contracts
$792,053
U.S. Agency for Global Media3 contracts
$357,355
National Transportation Safety Board2 contracts
$329,287
Selective Service System6 contracts
$256,088
Council of the Inspectors General on Integrity and Efficiency5 contracts
$248,331
Federal Maritime Commission2 contracts
$216,765
Federal Labor Relations Authority1 contract
$178,177
Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board2 contracts
$146,250
Corporation for National and Community Service2 contracts
$127,498
National Endowment for the Humanities2 contracts
$86,310
Executive Office of the President1 contract
$49,656
Institute of Museum and Library Services1 contract
$20,705
Morris K. Udall and Stewart L. Udall Foundation1 contract
$14,035

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
8%no competition
22%one applicant
0of these to OPEN TEXT INC.
Competed, several suppliers applied13,572 contracts
$3,243,892,467 · 70.3%
Competed, one supplier applied6,076 contracts
$1,009,954,773 · 21.9%
Awarded directly, no competition1,298 contracts
$362,360,098 · 7.8%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,426contracts
$1,246,391,880end by October 2027
336end in October 2026 · $88.6M
22in agencies never served · $18.6M
$88.6M
$47.9M
$73.0M
$171M
$44.9M
$59.3M
$181M
$29.8M
$45.5M
$42.7M
$59.5M
$403M
$320K
Oct 26336 contractsNov 26190 contractsDec 26162 contractsJan 2777 contractsFeb 2763 contractsMar 2796 contractsApr 2772 contractsMay 2782 contractsJun 2788 contractsJul 2763 contractsAug 2771 contractsSep 27124 contractsOct 272 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
OPEN TEXT INC.
$15,785
DANA SAFETY SUPPLY, INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$15,754
ACTIONABLE INTELLIGENCE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$15,715
ALL-SAFE INC1 contract · 1 agency
$15,680

All 1,425 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+205%growth

Supplier UEI MDTGPS4LMMR5

2024 to date
$184,967,283
2022–2023
$60,555,174

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.