United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

PERIMETER SOLUTIONS LP

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

PERIMETER SOLUTIONS LP — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1,500 contracts, all years ($1,532,447,498 · Jul 2006 – Sep 2026); $940M since January 2024 (33 contracts · 2 agencies); 982nd rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without PERIMETER SOLUTIONS LP).

Assay record ASY-US-01A81OR1XU · Cite as: Assay Systems, “PERIMETER SOLUTIONS LP in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/perimeter-solutions-lp/

1,500
contracts, all years
$1,532,447,498 · Jul 2006 – Sep 2026
$940M
since January 2024
33 contracts · 2 agencies
982nd
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without PERIMETER SOLUTIONS LP

Own record by year

2019 onward
$16.5M
$140M
$129M
$117M
$82.5M
$254M
$283M
$403M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from PERIMETER SOLUTIONS LP

since January 2024
2agencies
$940Mpaid
73.7%top buyer
Department of Agriculture73.7%
$692,593,911
Department of the Interior26.3%
$247,482,105

Before 2024 only: Agency for International Development, Department of Defense.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
982ndof 3,023 suppliers
$465,349PERIMETER SOLUTIONS LP in the line
0.01%share of the line
0.1%of $531,195,603 spent by Department of the Interior

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from PERIMETER SOLUTIONS LP

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to PERIMETER SOLUTIONS LP
Competed, one supplier applied34,842 contracts
$3,598,636,025 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,113 contracts
$2,126,015,989 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,345 contracts
$88,479,427 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
VERDE CONTRACTING LLC6 contracts · 1 agency
$465,982
PERIMETER SOLUTIONS LP
$465,349
CRS TIMBER PRODUCTS, LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$464,114
REMOTE ACCESS MEDICAL LLC5 contracts · 1 agency
$464,000

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.