United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

PHYSICAL SCIENCES INC.

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 7 October 2026

PHYSICAL SCIENCES INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1,106 contracts, all years ($691,468,726 · Dec 1999 – Sep 2026); $120M since January 2024 (164 contracts · 6 agencies); 21st rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.56%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without PHYSICAL SCIENCES INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-0F5FN380P2 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “PHYSICAL SCIENCES INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/physical-sciences-inc/

1,106
contracts, all years
$691,468,726 · Dec 1999 – Sep 2026
$120M
since January 2024
164 contracts · 6 agencies
21st
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.56%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without PHYSICAL SCIENCES INC.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$49.6M
$40.6M
$47.0M
$64.9M
$42.3M
$48.4M
$60.0M
$12.0M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from PHYSICAL SCIENCES INC.

since January 2024
6agencies
$120Mpaid
87.1%top buyer
Department of Defense87.1%
$104,918,061
Department of the Interior4.4%
$5,279,086
National Aeronautics and Space Administration4.0%
$4,801,630
Department of Homeland Security2.6%
$3,169,810
Department of Transportation1.0%
$1,207,530
Department of Health and Human Services0.8%
$1,019,732

Before 2024 only: Department of Commerce, Department of Energy, Department of Justice, Environmental Protection Agency.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
21stof 1,442 suppliers
$34,832,837PHYSICAL SCIENCES INC. in the line
0.56%share of the line
0.6%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from PHYSICAL SCIENCES INC.

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to PHYSICAL SCIENCES INC.
Competed, several suppliers applied2,165 contracts
$3,639,373,492 · 58.6%
Awarded directly, no competition270 contracts
$1,473,025,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied475 contracts
$1,101,901,135 · 17.7%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,036contracts
$2,838,841,380end by October 2027
113end in October 2026 · $211M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$211M
$190M
$390M
$181M
$209M
$216M
$169M
$160M
$242M
$187M
$194M
$452M
$38.5M
Oct 26113 contractsNov 2680 contractsDec 2685 contractsJan 2775 contractsFeb 2758 contractsMar 2797 contractsApr 2783 contractsMay 2774 contractsJun 2776 contractsJul 2779 contractsAug 2791 contractsSep 27101 contractsOct 2724 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
ASSURANCE TECHNOLOGY CORP2 contracts · 1 agency
$36,569,312
PHYSICAL SCIENCES INC.
$34,832,837
OCEANIT LABORATORIES INC14 contracts · 1 agency
$34,665,027
VRC METAL SYSTEMS, LLC10 contracts · 1 agency
$33,105,724

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.