United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

POLARIS SENSOR TECHNOLOGIES INC

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

POLARIS SENSOR TECHNOLOGIES INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 136 contracts, all years ($95,014,494 · Nov 2005 – Dec 2025); $17.6M since January 2024 (20 contracts · 1 agency); 144th rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.14%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without POLARIS SENSOR TECHNOLOGIES INC).

Assay record ASY-US-1BTJBAL018 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “POLARIS SENSOR TECHNOLOGIES INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/polaris-sensor-technologies-inc/

136
contracts, all years
$95,014,494 · Nov 2005 – Dec 2025
$17.6M
since January 2024
20 contracts · 1 agency
144th
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.14%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without POLARIS SENSOR TECHNOLOGIES INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$4.2M
$11.5M
$3.0M
$6.1M
$816K
$6.4M
$11.2M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from POLARIS SENSOR TECHNOLOGIES INC

since January 2024
1agencies
$17.6Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$17,640,262

Before 2024 only: Department of Commerce, Department of Energy, Department of Homeland Security, Department of Transportation, Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
144thof 1,442 suppliers
$8,529,424POLARIS SENSOR TECHNOLOGIES INC in the line
0.14%share of the line
0.1%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from POLARIS SENSOR TECHNOLOGIES INC

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to POLARIS SENSOR TECHNOLOGIES INC
Competed, several suppliers applied2,162 contracts
$3,634,857,828 · 58.5%
Awarded directly, no competition270 contracts
$1,473,025,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied478 contracts
$1,106,416,799 · 17.8%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,044contracts
$2,851,366,436end by October 2027
116end in October 2026 · $215M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$215M
$193M
$390M
$183M
$209M
$213M
$167M
$162M
$242M
$190M
$196M
$454M
$37.6M
Oct 26116 contractsNov 2682 contractsDec 2686 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2758 contractsMar 2795 contractsApr 2782 contractsMay 2775 contractsJun 2776 contractsJul 2781 contractsAug 2792 contractsSep 27102 contractsOct 2723 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
POLARIS SENSOR TECHNOLOGIES INC
$8,529,424
LUXIUM SOLUTIONS, LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$8,520,000
MANTEL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.5 contracts · 1 agency
$8,470,188
NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION3 contracts · 1 agency
$8,468,322

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.