United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

PURSUIT PAINTING LLC

Line: Maintenance of office buildings (Z1AA)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

PURSUIT PAINTING LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 3 contracts, all years ($23,200 · Jan 2024 – Jun 2024); $23.2K since January 2024 (3 contracts · 3 agencies); 990th rank in the line (of 1,118 suppliers · 0.0%); 27 agencies never served ($982M on the line without PURSUIT PAINTING LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-04ZTX2V1M2 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “PURSUIT PAINTING LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/pursuit-painting-llc/

3
contracts, all years
$23,200 · Jan 2024 – Jun 2024
$23.2K
since January 2024
3 contracts · 3 agencies
990th
rank in the line
of 1,118 suppliers · 0.0%
27
agencies never served
$982M on the line without PURSUIT PAINTING LLC

Own record by year

2024 onward
$23.2K
202420252026

Who buys from PURSUIT PAINTING LLC

since January 2024
3agencies
$23.2Kpaid
61.6%top buyer
Department of the Interior61.6%
$14,300
General Services Administration38.4%
$8,900
Department of Homeland Security0.0%
$0

The line

since January 2024
$2.1Bline value
12,031contracts
30agencies
1,118suppliers
27.8%held by top ten

Maintenance of office buildings (Z1AA)

$755M
$724M
$603M
202420252026Jan–Sep
990thof 1,118 suppliers
$14,300PURSUIT PAINTING LLC in the line
0.0%share of the line
0.0%of $47,131,136 spent by Department of the Interior

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from PURSUIT PAINTING LLC

27agencies
2,314contracts
$981,761,823since January 2024
Department of Defense1,224 contracts
$635,783,435
Department of Agriculture171 contracts
$70,129,565
Department of Health and Human Services107 contracts
$66,652,916
Department of State364 contracts
$62,912,876
Department of Justice121 contracts
$49,342,746
Department of Transportation111 contracts
$32,482,013
Department of Veterans Affairs33 contracts
$15,951,300
Department of the Treasury16 contracts
$9,560,727
Department of Housing and Urban Development2 contracts
$8,930,767
Department of Commerce28 contracts
$6,478,302
Department of Energy6 contracts
$5,834,000
National Aeronautics and Space Administration5 contracts
$5,476,130
Department of Labor63 contracts
$4,944,622
Millennium Challenge Corporation1 contract
$2,081,592
Railroad Retirement Board11 contracts
$2,074,724
Social Security Administration31 contracts
$1,220,334
Nuclear Regulatory Commission1 contract
$722,508
Environmental Protection Agency4 contracts
$509,039
Agency for International Development5 contracts
$316,914
District of Columbia Courts1 contract
$99,990
National Endowment for the Arts1 contract
$88,702
Commodity Futures Trading Commission1 contract
$50,000
Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency3 contracts
$49,569
Smithsonian Institution1 contract
$21,250
National Labor Relations Board1 contract
$16,628
United States Trade and Development Agency1 contract
$16,479
Merit Systems Protection Board1 contract
$14,695

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
19%no competition
6%one applicant
0of these to PURSUIT PAINTING LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied9,550 contracts
$1,554,619,612 · 74.7%
Awarded directly, no competition2,055 contracts
$393,899,806 · 18.9%
Competed, one supplier applied426 contracts
$133,600,286 · 6.4%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,968contracts
$1,040,845,587end by October 2027
418end in October 2026 · $61.1M
409in agencies never served · $415M
$61.1M
$76.2M
$124M
$101M
$106M
$118M
$106M
$85.3M
$56.0M
$43.9M
$102M
$59.2M
$10.8K
Oct 26418 contractsNov 26368 contractsDec 26386 contractsJan 27192 contractsFeb 27114 contractsMar 27110 contractsApr 2781 contractsMay 2773 contractsJun 2761 contractsJul 2745 contractsAug 2748 contractsSep 2771 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
ACTION JACKSON PRESSURE WASHING LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$14,400
PUEBLO MECHANICAL AND CONTROLS, LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$14,343
BALTIMORE AIRCOIL COMPANY, INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$14,300
PURSUIT PAINTING LLC
$14,300

All 1,118 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.