ROGERS HELICOPTERS INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 81 contracts, all years ($74,097,180 · May 2005 – Jun 2026); $7.5M since January 2024 (14 contracts · 2 agencies); 130th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.13%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without ROGERS HELICOPTERS INC).
Assay record ASY-US-07E389W1CQ · Cite as: Assay Systems, “ROGERS HELICOPTERS INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/rogers-helicopters-inc/
81
contracts, all years
$74,097,180 · May 2005 – Jun 2026
$7.5M
since January 2024
14 contracts · 2 agencies
130th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.13%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without ROGERS HELICOPTERS INC
Own record by year
2019 onward
$115K
$4.9M
$2.7M
$7.0M
$158K
$312K
20192020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from ROGERS HELICOPTERS INC
since January 2024
2agencies
$7.5Mpaid
97.2%top buyer
Department of Agriculture97.2%
$7,307,885
Department of the Interior2.8%
$207,310
Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.
The line
since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten
Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)
$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
130thof 3,023 suppliers
$7,307,885ROGERS HELICOPTERS INC in the line
0.13%share of the line
0.1%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
Agencies that buy the line and never bought from ROGERS HELICOPTERS INC
1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to ROGERS HELICOPTERS INC
Competed, one supplier applied34,834 contracts
$3,597,523,614 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,120 contracts
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.