United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

ROGERS HELICOPTERS INC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

ROGERS HELICOPTERS INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 81 contracts, all years ($74,097,180 · May 2005 – Jun 2026); $7.5M since January 2024 (14 contracts · 2 agencies); 130th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.13%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without ROGERS HELICOPTERS INC).

Assay record ASY-US-07E389W1CQ · Cite as: Assay Systems, “ROGERS HELICOPTERS INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/rogers-helicopters-inc/

81
contracts, all years
$74,097,180 · May 2005 – Jun 2026
$7.5M
since January 2024
14 contracts · 2 agencies
130th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.13%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without ROGERS HELICOPTERS INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$115K
$4.9M
$2.7M
$7.0M
$158K
$312K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from ROGERS HELICOPTERS INC

since January 2024
2agencies
$7.5Mpaid
97.2%top buyer
Department of Agriculture97.2%
$7,307,885
Department of the Interior2.8%
$207,310

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
130thof 3,023 suppliers
$7,307,885ROGERS HELICOPTERS INC in the line
0.13%share of the line
0.1%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from ROGERS HELICOPTERS INC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to ROGERS HELICOPTERS INC
Competed, one supplier applied34,834 contracts
$3,597,523,614 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,120 contracts
$2,126,663,051 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
JC OROZCO REFORESTATION INC49 contracts · 2 agencies
$7,328,979
ROGERS HELICOPTERS INC
$7,307,885
GRIZZLY FIREFIGHTERS, INC.54 contracts · 2 agencies
$7,295,267
IDAHO HEATSEEKER, LLC99 contracts · 1 agency
$7,255,198

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.