ROOTER SEWER SERVICE INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 21 contracts, all years ($351,824 · Sep 2007 – May 2026); $32.3K since January 2024 (2 contracts · 2 agencies); 2677th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.0%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without ROOTER SEWER SERVICE INC).
Assay record ASY-US-1AA1WJH05W · Cite as: Assay Systems, “ROOTER SEWER SERVICE INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/rooter-sewer-service-inc/
21
contracts, all years
$351,824 · Sep 2007 – May 2026
$32.3K
since January 2024
2 contracts · 2 agencies
2677th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.0%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without ROOTER SEWER SERVICE INC
Own record by year
2019 onward
$50.7K
$5.8K
$27.8K
$4.5K
20192020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from ROOTER SEWER SERVICE INC
since January 2024
2agencies
$32.3Kpaid
86.0%top buyer
Department of the Interior86.0%
$27,774
Department of Agriculture14.0%
$4,530
Before 2024 only: Department of Defense, Department of Energy.
The line
since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten
Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)
$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
2677thof 3,023 suppliers
$27,774ROOTER SEWER SERVICE INC in the line
0.0%share of the line
0.0%of $531,195,603 spent by Department of the Interior
Agencies that buy the line and never bought from ROOTER SEWER SERVICE INC
1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to ROOTER SEWER SERVICE INC
Competed, one supplier applied34,842 contracts
$3,598,636,025 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,113 contracts
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.