United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

ROOTER SEWER SERVICE INC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

ROOTER SEWER SERVICE INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 21 contracts, all years ($351,824 · Sep 2007 – May 2026); $32.3K since January 2024 (2 contracts · 2 agencies); 2677th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.0%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without ROOTER SEWER SERVICE INC).

Assay record ASY-US-1AA1WJH05W · Cite as: Assay Systems, “ROOTER SEWER SERVICE INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/rooter-sewer-service-inc/

21
contracts, all years
$351,824 · Sep 2007 – May 2026
$32.3K
since January 2024
2 contracts · 2 agencies
2677th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.0%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without ROOTER SEWER SERVICE INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$50.7K
$5.8K
$27.8K
$4.5K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from ROOTER SEWER SERVICE INC

since January 2024
2agencies
$32.3Kpaid
86.0%top buyer
Department of the Interior86.0%
$27,774
Department of Agriculture14.0%
$4,530

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense, Department of Energy.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
2677thof 3,023 suppliers
$27,774ROOTER SEWER SERVICE INC in the line
0.0%share of the line
0.0%of $531,195,603 spent by Department of the Interior

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from ROOTER SEWER SERVICE INC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to ROOTER SEWER SERVICE INC
Competed, one supplier applied34,842 contracts
$3,598,636,025 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,113 contracts
$2,125,578,414 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,345 contracts
$88,917,002 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
WATER TO GO, LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$28,000
FOSSIL REPAIR LLC2 contracts · 1 agency
$27,936
ROOTER SEWER SERVICE INC
$27,774
WILDLAND TACTICAL COMMUNICATIONS LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$27,550

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.