United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS COMPANY, INC.

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS COMPANY, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 277 contracts, all years ($245,121,112 · Jan 2003 – May 2026); $22.2M since January 2024 (26 contracts · 2 agencies); 131st rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.15%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS COMPANY, INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-0IX0GYZ14Q · Cite as: Assay Systems, “SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS COMPANY, INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/scientific-systems-company-inc/

277
contracts, all years
$245,121,112 · Jan 2003 – May 2026
$22.2M
since January 2024
26 contracts · 2 agencies
131st
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.15%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS COMPANY, INC.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$31.2M
$17.2M
$8.3M
$19.4M
$9.3M
$10.3M
$7.4M
$4.5M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS COMPANY, INC.

since January 2024
2agencies
$22.2Mpaid
96.2%top buyer
Department of Defense96.2%
$21,349,679
National Aeronautics and Space Administration3.8%
$849,906

Before 2024 only: Department of Homeland Security, Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
131stof 1,442 suppliers
$9,227,552SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS COMPANY, INC. in the line
0.15%share of the line
0.2%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS COMPANY, INC.

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS COMPANY, INC.
Competed, several suppliers applied2,161 contracts
$3,633,763,870 · 58.5%
Awarded directly, no competition270 contracts
$1,473,025,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied479 contracts
$1,107,510,757 · 17.8%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,044contracts
$2,852,777,562end by October 2027
116end in October 2026 · $215M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$215M
$193M
$390M
$183M
$209M
$216M
$169M
$161M
$241M
$188M
$198M
$453M
$37.6M
Oct 26116 contractsNov 2682 contractsDec 2686 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2757 contractsMar 2797 contractsApr 2783 contractsMay 2774 contractsJun 2775 contractsJul 2780 contractsAug 2793 contractsSep 27102 contractsOct 2723 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
COMPOUND EYE INC.2 contracts · 1 agency
$9,396,203
SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS COMPANY, INC.
$9,227,552
QUBITEKK, INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$9,073,817
HAVIK SOLUTIONS LLC2 contracts · 1 agency
$9,066,576

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.