United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

SIERRA VALLEY CONTRACTORS LLC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

SIERRA VALLEY CONTRACTORS LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 89 contracts, all years ($5,971,662 · Sep 2007 – Jul 2026); $691K since January 2024 (19 contracts · 1 agency); 1076th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without SIERRA VALLEY CONTRACTORS LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-0ZJ4J1916R · Cite as: Assay Systems, “SIERRA VALLEY CONTRACTORS LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/sierra-valley-contractors-llc/

89
contracts, all years
$5,971,662 · Sep 2007 – Jul 2026
$691K
since January 2024
19 contracts · 1 agency
1076th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without SIERRA VALLEY CONTRACTORS LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$2.0M
$74.6K
$224K
$718K
$716K
$146K
$450K
$95.2K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from SIERRA VALLEY CONTRACTORS LLC

since January 2024
1agencies
$691Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Agriculture100.0%
$691,165

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense, Department of State, Department of Transportation, Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
1076thof 3,023 suppliers
$408,663SIERRA VALLEY CONTRACTORS LLC in the line
0.01%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from SIERRA VALLEY CONTRACTORS LLC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to SIERRA VALLEY CONTRACTORS LLC
Competed, one supplier applied34,824 contracts
$3,598,227,362 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,130 contracts
$2,125,959,303 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,346 contracts
$88,944,776 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
JACK BROWN & SON, INC2 contracts · 1 agency
$410,050
KANDUCH LOGGING INC11 contracts · 1 agency
$409,282
SIERRA VALLEY CONTRACTORS LLC
$408,663
GRIZZLY TIMBER LLC10 contracts · 1 agency
$408,451

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.