United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

STORM SERVICES, LLC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

STORM SERVICES, LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 33 contracts, all years ($8,479,193 · Nov 2016 – Jun 2025); $2.2M since January 2024 (9 contracts · 2 agencies); 1037th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without STORM SERVICES, LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-1CGW11Q0LM · Cite as: Assay Systems, “STORM SERVICES, LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/storm-services-llc/

33
contracts, all years
$8,479,193 · Nov 2016 – Jun 2025
$2.2M
since January 2024
9 contracts · 2 agencies
1037th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without STORM SERVICES, LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$96.4K
$2.5M
$491K
$984K
$682K
$683K
$1.5M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from STORM SERVICES, LLC

since January 2024
2agencies
$2.2Mpaid
69.2%top buyer
Department of the Interior69.2%
$1,532,312
Department of Agriculture30.8%
$682,502

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense, Department of Homeland Security.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
1037thof 3,023 suppliers
$431,502STORM SERVICES, LLC in the line
0.01%share of the line
0.3%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from STORM SERVICES, LLC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to STORM SERVICES, LLC
Competed, one supplier applied34,691 contracts
$3,582,226,904 · 61.6%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,264 contracts
$2,141,984,979 · 36.8%
Awarded directly, no competition1,345 contracts
$88,919,558 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
FOWLER BROTHERS, INC11 contracts · 1 agency
$431,921
STORM SERVICES, LLC
$431,502
BLACK PINE CONTRACTING INC10 contracts · 2 agencies
$431,185
THE ART OF FELLING TIMBER LLC12 contracts · 1 agency
$431,000

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.