United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

TATES RENTS, INC.

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

TATES RENTS, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 27 contracts, all years ($676,477 · Nov 2007 – Oct 2024); $160K since January 2024 (9 contracts · 1 agency); 1737th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.0%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without TATES RENTS, INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-0GXL7KZ1VL · Cite as: Assay Systems, “TATES RENTS, INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/tates-rents-inc/

27
contracts, all years
$676,477 · Nov 2007 – Oct 2024
$160K
since January 2024
9 contracts · 1 agency
1737th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.0%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without TATES RENTS, INC.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$19.0K
$160K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from TATES RENTS, INC.

since January 2024
1agencies
$160Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Agriculture100.0%
$160,061

Before 2024 only: Department of Defense, Department of Veterans Affairs, Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
1737thof 3,023 suppliers
$160,061TATES RENTS, INC. in the line
0.0%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from TATES RENTS, INC.

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to TATES RENTS, INC.
Competed, one supplier applied34,842 contracts
$3,598,636,025 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,121 contracts
$2,125,710,702 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,337 contracts
$88,784,714 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
TERRAMAR CONTRACTING GROUP LLC3 contracts · 1 agency
$160,531
TATES RENTS, INC.
$160,061
SISS, LLC5 contracts · 1 agency
$160,038
PETER VAN GAALE & SONS CONSTRUCTION INC.2 contracts · 1 agency
$159,148

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.