TATES RENTS, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 27 contracts, all years ($676,477 · Nov 2007 – Oct 2024); $160K since January 2024 (9 contracts · 1 agency); 1737th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.0%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without TATES RENTS, INC.).
Assay record ASY-US-0GXL7KZ1VL · Cite as: Assay Systems, “TATES RENTS, INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/tates-rents-inc/
27
contracts, all years
$676,477 · Nov 2007 – Oct 2024
$160K
since January 2024
9 contracts · 1 agency
1737th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.0%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without TATES RENTS, INC.
Own record by year
2019 onward
$19.0K
$160K
20192020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from TATES RENTS, INC.
since January 2024
1agencies
$160Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Agriculture100.0%
$160,061
Before 2024 only: Department of Defense, Department of Veterans Affairs, Department of the Interior.
The line
since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten
Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)
$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
1737thof 3,023 suppliers
$160,061TATES RENTS, INC. in the line
0.0%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
Agencies that buy the line and never bought from TATES RENTS, INC.
1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to TATES RENTS, INC.
Competed, one supplier applied34,842 contracts
$3,598,636,025 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,121 contracts
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.