United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

TELEDYNE SCIENTIFIC & IMAGING, LLC

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

TELEDYNE SCIENTIFIC & IMAGING, LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 205 contracts, all years ($774,472,204 · Jun 2000 – Dec 2025); $42.7M since January 2024 (7 contracts · 2 agencies); 140th rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.14%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without TELEDYNE SCIENTIFIC & IMAGING, LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-0KWZ2Z90TK · Cite as: Assay Systems, “TELEDYNE SCIENTIFIC & IMAGING, LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/teledyne-scientific-imaging-llc/

205
contracts, all years
$774,472,204 · Jun 2000 – Dec 2025
$42.7M
since January 2024
7 contracts · 2 agencies
140th
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.14%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without TELEDYNE SCIENTIFIC & IMAGING, LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$27.8M
$9.1M
$4.0M
$22.1M
$21.6M
$42.7M
$500
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from TELEDYNE SCIENTIFIC & IMAGING, LLC

since January 2024
2agencies
$42.7Mpaid
99.6%top buyer
Department of Defense99.6%
$42,578,446
Department of Commerce0.4%
$165,000

Before 2024 only: Department of Energy, Department of Homeland Security, Department of Transportation, Department of the Interior, National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Smithsonian Institution.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
140thof 1,442 suppliers
$8,855,360TELEDYNE SCIENTIFIC & IMAGING, LLC in the line
0.14%share of the line
0.2%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from TELEDYNE SCIENTIFIC & IMAGING, LLC

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to TELEDYNE SCIENTIFIC & IMAGING, LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied2,161 contracts
$3,635,904,154 · 58.5%
Awarded directly, no competition270 contracts
$1,473,025,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied479 contracts
$1,105,370,473 · 17.8%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,049contracts
$2,859,755,942end by October 2027
116end in October 2026 · $215M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$215M
$193M
$390M
$183M
$209M
$216M
$169M
$162M
$242M
$190M
$198M
$456M
$37.6M
Oct 26116 contractsNov 2682 contractsDec 2686 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2758 contractsMar 2797 contractsApr 2783 contractsMay 2775 contractsJun 2776 contractsJul 2781 contractsAug 2793 contractsSep 27103 contractsOct 2723 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
FMI SOLUTIONS, INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$8,863,615
KAHILI VENTURES, LLC1 contract · 1 agency
$8,859,000
TELEDYNE SCIENTIFIC & IMAGING, LLC
$8,855,360
R-DEX SYSTEMS, INC.6 contracts · 1 agency
$8,788,713

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.