TIMMERMANN WILDLAND FIRE SERVICES, LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 63 contracts, all years ($1,910,705 · Dec 2007 – Jul 2026); $413K since January 2024 (9 contracts · 2 agencies); 1151st rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without TIMMERMANN WILDLAND FIRE SERVICES, LLC).
Assay record ASY-US-1I6XYFY0JY · Cite as: Assay Systems, “TIMMERMANN WILDLAND FIRE SERVICES, LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/timmermann-wildland-fire-services-llc/
63
contracts, all years
$1,910,705 · Dec 2007 – Jul 2026
$413K
since January 2024
9 contracts · 2 agencies
1151st
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.01%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without TIMMERMANN WILDLAND FIRE SERVICES, LLC
Own record by year
2019 onward
$71.2K
$178K
$177K
$179K
$352K
$89.9K
$141K
$182K
20192020202120222023202420252026
Who buys from TIMMERMANN WILDLAND FIRE SERVICES, LLC
since January 2024
2agencies
$413Kpaid
87.3%top buyer
Department of Agriculture87.3%
$360,799
Department of the Interior12.7%
$52,400
Before 2024 only: Department of Defense.
The line
since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten
Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)
$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
1151stof 3,023 suppliers
$360,799TIMMERMANN WILDLAND FIRE SERVICES, LLC in the line
0.01%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
Agencies that buy the line and never bought from TIMMERMANN WILDLAND FIRE SERVICES, LLC
1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875
How the line is bought
by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to TIMMERMANN WILDLAND FIRE SERVICES, LLC
Competed, one supplier applied34,835 contracts
$3,598,275,225 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,119 contracts
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.