United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

TOTAL SOLUTIONS INC

Line: Professional, engineering and technical (R425)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

TOTAL SOLUTIONS INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 477 contracts, all years ($195,341,094 · Mar 2007 – Dec 2025); $1.1M since January 2024 (2 contracts · 2 agencies); 1144th rank in the line (of 2,692 suppliers · 0.0%); 30 agencies never served ($2.7B on the line without TOTAL SOLUTIONS INC).

Assay record ASY-US-1LC5NPG1FS · Cite as: Assay Systems, “TOTAL SOLUTIONS INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/total-solutions-inc/

477
contracts, all years
$195,341,094 · Mar 2007 – Dec 2025
$1.1M
since January 2024
2 contracts · 2 agencies
1144th
rank in the line
of 2,692 suppliers · 0.0%
30
agencies never served
$2.7B on the line without TOTAL SOLUTIONS INC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$6.4M
$40.2M
$15.3M
$5.1M
$1.0M
$1.1M
$500
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from TOTAL SOLUTIONS INC

since January 2024
2agencies
$1.1Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Housing and Urban Development100.0%
$1,070,064
Department of Defense0.0%
$500

Before 2024 only: Department of Agriculture, Department of Commerce, Department of Health and Human Services, Department of Homeland Security, Department of the Interior, Environmental Protection Agency, General Services Administration, National Aeronautics and Space Administration.

The line

since January 2024
$34.8Bline value
9,940contracts
40agencies
2,692suppliers
20.3%held by top ten

Professional, engineering and technical (R425)

$18.1B
$12.1B
$4.6B
202420252026Jan–Sep
1144thof 2,692 suppliers
$1,070,064TOTAL SOLUTIONS INC in the line
0.0%share of the line
4.0%of $26,550,661 spent by Department of Housing and Urban Development

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from TOTAL SOLUTIONS INC

30agencies
1,651contracts
$2,679,786,233since January 2024
Department of Transportation675 contracts
$1,123,112,971
Department of Energy167 contracts
$810,272,357
Department of Veterans Affairs308 contracts
$207,795,063
Department of Justice125 contracts
$161,277,109
Department of State142 contracts
$118,928,460
Department of the Treasury23 contracts
$92,759,835
Agency for International Development19 contracts
$79,181,376
National Archives and Records Administration14 contracts
$22,701,357
Nuclear Regulatory Commission18 contracts
$11,715,936
Smithsonian Institution90 contracts
$11,632,528
Small Business Administration3 contracts
$7,585,123
Commodity Futures Trading Commission5 contracts
$7,271,750
Consumer Product Safety Commission3 contracts
$4,689,351
Department of Education2 contracts
$4,528,772
United States Trade and Development Agency1 contract
$3,855,486
National Science Foundation3 contracts
$2,926,749
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau1 contract
$2,099,835
Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission20 contracts
$1,730,404
District of Columbia Courts3 contracts
$1,624,660
Selective Service System5 contracts
$1,135,958
Millennium Challenge Corporation1 contract
$924,209
Federal Communications Commission6 contracts
$679,992
Committee for Purchase from People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled2 contracts
$412,556
Executive Office of the President2 contracts
$377,400
Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board2 contracts
$213,442
U.S. International Development Finance Corporation1 contract
$121,913
National Gallery of Art3 contracts
$96,428
U.S. Agency for Global Media1 contract
$57,500
United States Chemical Safety Board4 contracts
$55,042
Merit Systems Protection Board2 contracts
$22,671

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
43%no competition
12%one applicant
0of these to TOTAL SOLUTIONS INC
Competed, several suppliers applied5,005 contracts
$15,655,583,322 · 45.0%
Awarded directly, no competition3,740 contracts
$14,923,048,081 · 42.9%
Competed, one supplier applied1,195 contracts
$4,190,001,624 · 12.1%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
2,931contracts
$15,340,278,103end by October 2027
400end in March 2027 · $2.3B
533in agencies never served · $1.1B
$366M
$684M
$1.9B
$1.9B
$1.5B
$2.3B
$1.6B
$1.6B
$1.5B
$518M
$464M
$976M
$30.5M
Oct 26118 contractsNov 26175 contractsDec 26318 contractsJan 27256 contractsFeb 27247 contractsMar 27400 contractsApr 27251 contractsMay 27299 contractsJun 27243 contractsJul 27134 contractsAug 27153 contractsSep 27327 contractsOct 2710 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
TOTAL SOLUTIONS INC
$1,070,064
THARROS DEFENSE, INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$1,069,567
ACTIONET INC1 contract · 1 agency
$1,061,052
SEACORP, LLC4 contracts · 1 agency
$1,060,540

All 2,692 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.