United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

TRUSTED SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, INC.

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

TRUSTED SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 26 contracts, all years ($23,849,592 · Jul 2019 – May 2026); $8.9M since January 2024 (10 contracts · 2 agencies); 222nd rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.09%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without TRUSTED SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-0L84UME19J · Cite as: Assay Systems, “TRUSTED SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/trusted-science-and-technology-inc/

26
contracts, all years
$23,849,592 · Jul 2019 – May 2026
$8.9M
since January 2024
10 contracts · 2 agencies
222nd
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.09%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without TRUSTED SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, INC.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$450K
$6.8M
$2.1M
$1.2M
$4.4M
$4.8M
$1.9M
$2.1M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from TRUSTED SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, INC.

since January 2024
2agencies
$8.9Mpaid
88.8%top buyer
Department of Defense88.8%
$7,860,289
Department of Homeland Security11.2%
$994,671

Before 2024 only: Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
222ndof 1,442 suppliers
$5,672,093TRUSTED SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, INC. in the line
0.09%share of the line
0.1%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from TRUSTED SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, INC.

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to TRUSTED SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, INC.
Competed, several suppliers applied2,160 contracts
$3,631,764,144 · 58.4%
Awarded directly, no competition270 contracts
$1,473,025,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied480 contracts
$1,109,510,483 · 17.9%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,047contracts
$2,856,723,831end by October 2027
116end in October 2026 · $215M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$215M
$190M
$390M
$183M
$209M
$216M
$169M
$162M
$242M
$190M
$198M
$456M
$37.6M
Oct 26116 contractsNov 2681 contractsDec 2686 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2758 contractsMar 2797 contractsApr 2783 contractsMay 2774 contractsJun 2776 contractsJul 2781 contractsAug 2793 contractsSep 27103 contractsOct 2723 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
KARAGOZIAN & CASE, INC.5 contracts · 1 agency
$5,783,548
ADVANCED SPACE LLC5 contracts · 1 agency
$5,729,786
TRUSTED SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, INC.
$5,672,093
GLOBAL ENGINEERING & MATERIALS INC5 contracts · 1 agency
$5,649,981

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.