AAR SUPPLY CHAIN, INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States

Updated 17 October 2026 · 2023-10-01 to 2026-07-10 · all of United States

AAR SUPPLY CHAIN, INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States: 4,786 uncontested awards; 71% of its awards; 2,816 without a competition; 1,970 single bid.

Assay record ASY-US-0VIDHW414N · Cite as: Assay Systems, “AAR SUPPLY CHAIN, INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/uncontested/s/aar-supply-chain-inc/

1
4,786uncontested awards
71%of its awards
2,816without a competition
1,970single bid

AAR SUPPLY CHAIN, INC won 4,786 of its 6,787 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-01 to 2026-07-10, worth $331M: 2,816 without a competition and 1,970 after a competition that drew a single bid. 5 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Defense Logistics Agency with 4,753.

An award is uncontested when the buyer had no rival offer to weigh: it was made without a competition (direct award, negotiated procedure without a call for tenders, sole-source or advance-notice contract), or a competition was held and only one bid arrived. Every count below is built award by award from the official notices. Awards to individuals are not included.

Buyers that awarded it without a rival

Defense Logistics Agency4,753uncontested6,746awards$326Mvalue

Defense Logistics Agency gave AAR SUPPLY CHAIN, INC 6,746 awards: 2,793 without a competition, 1,960 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-01, latest 2026-07-10.

Department of the Navy16uncontested17awards$4.4Mvalue

Department of the Navy gave AAR SUPPLY CHAIN, INC 17 awards: 15 without a competition, 1 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-11, latest 2026-05-29.

U.S. Coast Guard13uncontested19awards$1.2Mvalue

U.S. Coast Guard gave AAR SUPPLY CHAIN, INC 19 awards: 5 without a competition, 8 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-11-07, latest 2025-12-17.

Department of the Air Force2uncontested3awards$75.5Kvalue

Department of the Air Force gave AAR SUPPLY CHAIN, INC 3 awards: 2 without a competition, 0 after a competition with a single bid. First 2024-06-06, latest 2026-01-27.

Department of the Army2uncontested2awards$-18,538value

Department of the Army gave AAR SUPPLY CHAIN, INC 2 awards: 1 without a competition, 1 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-06, latest 2024-03-12.

Latest awards without a rival

DateBuyerHowValueStated reason
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7M026F0132
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$2.3K—
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7M326F0077
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$8.6K—
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7M126F4426
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$144K—
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7L126F025J
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$141K—
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A726F8633
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$8.3KSAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A626F236A
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$8.5KSAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)

Every uncontested award in United States · All countries

Source: USAspending.gov prime award transactions (contracts). Awards are matched to their buyer and supplier as published. Updated 17 October 2026.