AMERICAN PACKAGING I, INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States

Updated 17 October 2026 · 2023-10-02 to 2026-09-30 · all of United States

AMERICAN PACKAGING I, INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States: 6,918 uncontested awards; 83% of its awards; 3,874 without a competition; 3,044 single bid.

Assay record ASY-US-0B0DUV61L4 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “AMERICAN PACKAGING I, INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/uncontested/s/american-packaging-i-inc/

1
6,918uncontested awards
83%of its awards
3,874without a competition
3,044single bid

AMERICAN PACKAGING I, INC won 6,918 of its 8,318 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-02 to 2026-09-30, worth $1.9M: 3,874 without a competition and 3,044 after a competition that drew a single bid. 2 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Federal Acquisition Service with 6,917.

An award is uncontested when the buyer had no rival offer to weigh: it was made without a competition (direct award, negotiated procedure without a call for tenders, sole-source or advance-notice contract), or a competition was held and only one bid arrived. Every count below is built award by award from the official notices. Awards to individuals are not included.

Buyers that awarded it without a rival

Federal Acquisition Service6,917uncontested8,316awards$1.9Mvalue

Federal Acquisition Service gave AMERICAN PACKAGING I, INC 8,316 awards: 3,874 without a competition, 3,043 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-02, latest 2026-09-30.

Defense Logistics Agency1uncontested2awards$3.1Kvalue

Defense Logistics Agency gave AMERICAN PACKAGING I, INC 2 awards: 0 without a competition, 1 after a competition with a single bid. First 2024-12-18, latest 2025-01-24.

Latest awards without a rival

DateBuyerHowValueStated reason
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSWA26P1NKB
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$136SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSWA26P1NJT
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$407SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSWA26P1NJR
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$136SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSWA26P1NCT
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$136SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSSC26P35MJ
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$22SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSSC26P35D6
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$22SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)

Every uncontested award in United States · All countries

Source: USAspending.gov prime award transactions (contracts). Awards are matched to their buyer and supplier as published. Updated 17 October 2026.