AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP: public contracts won without a rival in United States

Updated 17 October 2026 · 2023-10-02 to 2026-07-10 · all of United States · record in the register

AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP: public contracts won without a rival in United States: 2,842 uncontested awards; 47% of its awards; 1,611 without a competition; 1,231 single bid.

Assay record ASY-US-0DF9Z7J1NU · Cite as: Assay Systems, “AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP: public contracts won without a rival in United States”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/uncontested/s/aviarms-support-corp/

1
2,842uncontested awards
47%of its awards
1,611without a competition
1,231single bid

AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP won 2,842 of its 6,036 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-02 to 2026-07-10, worth $16.3M: 1,611 without a competition and 1,231 after a competition that drew a single bid. 3 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Defense Logistics Agency with 2,839.

An award is uncontested when the buyer had no rival offer to weigh: it was made without a competition (direct award, negotiated procedure without a call for tenders, sole-source or advance-notice contract), or a competition was held and only one bid arrived. Every count below is built award by award from the official notices. Awards to individuals are not included.

Buyers that awarded it without a rival

Defense Logistics Agency2,839uncontested6,027awards$15.8Mvalue

Defense Logistics Agency gave AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP 6,027 awards: 1,611 without a competition, 1,228 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-02, latest 2026-07-10.

Department of the Navy2uncontested5awards$435Kvalue

Department of the Navy gave AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP 5 awards: 0 without a competition, 2 after a competition with a single bid. First 2025-02-25, latest 2026-06-18.

Defense Contract Management Agency1uncontested3awards$-276value

Defense Contract Management Agency gave AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP 3 awards: 0 without a competition, 1 after a competition with a single bid. First 2024-01-04, latest 2024-01-26.

Latest awards without a rival

DateBuyerHowValueStated reason
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A526P6539
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$4.7KSAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7L026P0976
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
——
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A726PD757
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$1.2KSAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A726PB646
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$3.7KSAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A626PX093
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$3.8KSAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A626PW908
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$1.9KSAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)

Every uncontested award in United States · All countries · AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP in the register

Source: USAspending.gov prime award transactions (contracts). Awards are matched to their buyer and supplier as published. Updated 17 October 2026.