BROWN HELICOPTER, INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States

Updated 17 October 2026 · 2023-10-02 to 2026-07-10 · all of United States

BROWN HELICOPTER, INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States: 2,792 uncontested awards; 54% of its awards; 1,501 without a competition; 1,291 single bid.

Assay record ASY-US-0HM9GJA0B0 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “BROWN HELICOPTER, INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/uncontested/s/brown-helicopter-inc/

1
2,792uncontested awards
54%of its awards
1,501without a competition
1,291single bid

BROWN HELICOPTER, INC won 2,792 of its 5,177 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-02 to 2026-07-10, worth $22.5M: 1,501 without a competition and 1,291 after a competition that drew a single bid. 2 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Defense Logistics Agency with 2,787.

An award is uncontested when the buyer had no rival offer to weigh: it was made without a competition (direct award, negotiated procedure without a call for tenders, sole-source or advance-notice contract), or a competition was held and only one bid arrived. Every count below is built award by award from the official notices. Awards to individuals are not included.

Buyers that awarded it without a rival

Defense Logistics Agency2,787uncontested5,158awards$22.4Mvalue

Defense Logistics Agency gave BROWN HELICOPTER, INC 5,158 awards: 1,500 without a competition, 1,287 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-02, latest 2026-07-10.

U.S. Coast Guard5uncontested19awards$90.6Kvalue

U.S. Coast Guard gave BROWN HELICOPTER, INC 19 awards: 1 without a competition, 4 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-05, latest 2026-07-02.

Latest awards without a rival

DateBuyerHowValueStated reason
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4AC26P0164
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$7.0K—
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A626PW816
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$1.8K—
2026-07-08Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A726PD661
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$697—
2026-07-08Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A626PX305
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$1.4K—
2026-07-08Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A626PW148
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$1.2KSAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-07-07Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A626PW696
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$3.1KSAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)

Every uncontested award in United States · All countries

Source: USAspending.gov prime award transactions (contracts). Awards are matched to their buyer and supplier as published. Updated 17 October 2026.