INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES: public contracts won without a rival in United States

Updated 17 October 2026 · 2023-10-01 to 2026-09-16 · all of United States · record in the register

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES: public contracts won without a rival in United States: 2,769 uncontested awards; 57% of its awards; 1,022 without a competition; 1,747 single bid.

Assay record ASY-US-0KN10A00T1 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES: public contracts won without a rival in United States”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/uncontested/s/integrated-procurement-technologies/

1
2,769uncontested awards
57%of its awards
1,022without a competition
1,747single bid

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES won 2,769 of its 4,886 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-01 to 2026-09-16, worth $282M: 1,022 without a competition and 1,747 after a competition that drew a single bid. 6 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Defense Logistics Agency with 2,395.

An award is uncontested when the buyer had no rival offer to weigh: it was made without a competition (direct award, negotiated procedure without a call for tenders, sole-source or advance-notice contract), or a competition was held and only one bid arrived. Every count below is built award by award from the official notices. Awards to individuals are not included.

Buyers that awarded it without a rival

Defense Logistics Agency2,395uncontested4,431awards$215Mvalue

Defense Logistics Agency gave INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES 4,431 awards: 674 without a competition, 1,721 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-02, latest 2026-07-09.

Department of the Navy351uncontested369awards$43.6Mvalue

Department of the Navy gave INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES 369 awards: 332 without a competition, 19 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-10, latest 2026-07-10.

U.S. Coast Guard10uncontested45awards$970Kvalue

U.S. Coast Guard gave INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES 45 awards: 6 without a competition, 4 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-11-02, latest 2026-09-16.

Department of the Air Force6uncontested12awards$22.9Mvalue

Department of the Air Force gave INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES 12 awards: 5 without a competition, 1 after a competition with a single bid. First 2024-03-19, latest 2026-02-05.

Federal Acquisition Service4uncontested4awards$4.7Kvalue

Federal Acquisition Service gave INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES 4 awards: 4 without a competition, 0 after a competition with a single bid. First 2024-08-07, latest 2024-12-02.

Department of the Army3uncontested25awards$25.7Kvalue

Department of the Army gave INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES 25 awards: 1 without a competition, 2 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-01, latest 2026-01-01.

Latest awards without a rival

DateBuyerHowValueStated reason
2026-09-16U.S. Coast Guard
70Z03826PC0000211
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$215KSAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-07-10Department of the Navy
N0010426PBY62
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$6.5KSAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-07-10Department of the Navy
N0010426FGW0F
No competition
NOT COMPETED
$2.7KONLY ONE SOURCE-OTHER (FAR 6.302-1 OTHER)
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7MC26P3057
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$4.9K—
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A726PD451
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$56.2KSAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-07-09Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A626PX165
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$4.0K—

Every uncontested award in United States · All countries · INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES in the register

Source: USAspending.gov prime award transactions (contracts). Awards are matched to their buyer and supplier as published. Updated 17 October 2026.