KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States

Updated 17 October 2026 · 2023-10-01 to 2026-07-10 · all of United States · record in the register

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States: 7,791 uncontested awards; 29% of its awards; 1,598 without a competition; 6,193 single bid.

Assay record ASY-US-00SUPL61TR · Cite as: Assay Systems, “KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/uncontested/s/kampi-components-co-inc/

1
7,791uncontested awards
29%of its awards
1,598without a competition
6,193single bid

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC won 7,791 of its 26,421 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-01 to 2026-07-10, worth $179M: 1,598 without a competition and 6,193 after a competition that drew a single bid. 6 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Defense Logistics Agency with 7,563.

An award is uncontested when the buyer had no rival offer to weigh: it was made without a competition (direct award, negotiated procedure without a call for tenders, sole-source or advance-notice contract), or a competition was held and only one bid arrived. Every count below is built award by award from the official notices. Awards to individuals are not included.

Buyers that awarded it without a rival

Defense Logistics Agency7,563uncontested26,057awards$135Mvalue

Defense Logistics Agency gave KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC 26,057 awards: 1,431 without a competition, 6,132 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-01, latest 2026-07-10.

Department of the Navy211uncontested321awards$42.9Mvalue

Department of the Navy gave KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC 321 awards: 157 without a competition, 54 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-02, latest 2026-07-10.

Department of the Air Force8uncontested12awards$970Kvalue

Department of the Air Force gave KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC 12 awards: 6 without a competition, 2 after a competition with a single bid. First 2024-01-09, latest 2026-06-16.

U.S. Coast Guard3uncontested17awards$71.0Kvalue

U.S. Coast Guard gave KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC 17 awards: 1 without a competition, 2 after a competition with a single bid. First 2024-05-14, latest 2026-06-09.

Department of the Army3uncontested4awards$56.8Kvalue

Department of the Army gave KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC 4 awards: 1 without a competition, 2 after a competition with a single bid. First 2024-04-05, latest 2026-05-26.

Defense Contract Management Agency3uncontested10awards30%of these awards

Defense Contract Management Agency gave KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC 10 awards: 2 without a competition, 1 after a competition with a single bid. First 2024-01-26, latest 2024-04-25.

Latest awards without a rival

DateBuyerHowValueStated reason
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7M126V041X
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$12.8K—
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7L126V109G
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$126—
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7L126V107M
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$169—
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A726V4212
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$112—
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A726PD771
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$6.4K—
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE4A626V254K
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$466—

Every uncontested award in United States · All countries · KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC in the register

Source: USAspending.gov prime award transactions (contracts). Awards are matched to their buyer and supplier as published. Updated 17 October 2026.