MBA OFFICE SUPPLY, INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States

Updated 17 October 2026 · 2023-10-01 to 2026-09-30 · all of United States

MBA OFFICE SUPPLY, INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States: 26,151 uncontested awards; 56% of its awards; 23,479 without a competition; 2,672 single bid.

Assay record ASY-US-1B3KPLH1RU · Cite as: Assay Systems, “MBA OFFICE SUPPLY, INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/uncontested/s/mba-office-supply-inc/

1
26,151uncontested awards
56%of its awards
23,479without a competition
2,672single bid

MBA OFFICE SUPPLY, INC won 26,151 of its 47,075 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-01 to 2026-09-30, worth $8.7M: 23,479 without a competition and 2,672 after a competition that drew a single bid. 4 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Federal Acquisition Service with 26,132.

An award is uncontested when the buyer had no rival offer to weigh: it was made without a competition (direct award, negotiated procedure without a call for tenders, sole-source or advance-notice contract), or a competition was held and only one bid arrived. Every count below is built award by award from the official notices. Awards to individuals are not included.

Buyers that awarded it without a rival

Federal Acquisition Service26,132uncontested47,023awards$8.7Mvalue

Federal Acquisition Service gave MBA OFFICE SUPPLY, INC 47,023 awards: 23,469 without a competition, 2,663 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-01, latest 2026-09-30.

United States Mint10uncontested12awards$5.0Kvalue

United States Mint gave MBA OFFICE SUPPLY, INC 12 awards: 10 without a competition, 0 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-18, latest 2024-01-12.

Department of the Navy8uncontested31awards$8.2Kvalue

Department of the Navy gave MBA OFFICE SUPPLY, INC 31 awards: 0 without a competition, 8 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-12-15, latest 2026-05-20.

Department of the Army1uncontested5awards$376value

Department of the Army gave MBA OFFICE SUPPLY, INC 5 awards: 0 without a competition, 1 after a competition with a single bid. First 2024-04-15, latest 2025-06-05.

Latest awards without a rival

DateBuyerHowValueStated reason
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSWA26P1NJG
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$147SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSWA26P1NJD
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$294SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSWA26P1NHT
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$98SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSWA26P1N9J
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$121SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSWA26P1N9G
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$121SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSWA26P1N9D
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$121SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)

Every uncontested award in United States · All countries

Source: USAspending.gov prime award transactions (contracts). Awards are matched to their buyer and supplier as published. Updated 17 October 2026.