OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC: public contracts won without a rival in United States

Updated 17 October 2026 · 2023-10-01 to 2026-07-10 · all of United States

OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC: public contracts won without a rival in United States: 9,161 uncontested awards; 43% of its awards; 5,088 without a competition; 4,073 single bid.

Assay record ASY-US-0BHOWI1021 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC: public contracts won without a rival in United States”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/uncontested/s/oshkosh-defense-llc/

1
9,161uncontested awards
43%of its awards
5,088without a competition
4,073single bid

OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC won 9,161 of its 21,283 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-01 to 2026-07-10, worth $2.1B: 5,088 without a competition and 4,073 after a competition that drew a single bid. 5 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Defense Logistics Agency with 8,912.

An award is uncontested when the buyer had no rival offer to weigh: it was made without a competition (direct award, negotiated procedure without a call for tenders, sole-source or advance-notice contract), or a competition was held and only one bid arrived. Every count below is built award by award from the official notices. Awards to individuals are not included.

Buyers that awarded it without a rival

Defense Logistics Agency8,912uncontested20,934awards$178Mvalue

Defense Logistics Agency gave OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC 20,934 awards: 4,879 without a competition, 4,033 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-01, latest 2026-07-10.

Department of the Army185uncontested266awards$1.9Bvalue

Department of the Army gave OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC 266 awards: 178 without a competition, 7 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-03, latest 2026-07-10.

Department of the Navy32uncontested50awards$19.3Mvalue

Department of the Navy gave OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC 50 awards: 30 without a competition, 2 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-02, latest 2026-06-30.

Federal Acquisition Service31uncontested31awards$4.0Kvalue

Federal Acquisition Service gave OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC 31 awards: 0 without a competition, 31 after a competition with a single bid. First 2024-01-23, latest 2026-03-04.

U.S. Special Operations Command1uncontested1awards$28.0Kvalue

U.S. Special Operations Command gave OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC 1 award: 1 without a competition, 0 after a competition with a single bid. First 2025-09-02, latest 2025-09-02.

Latest awards without a rival

DateBuyerHowValueStated reason
2026-07-10Department of the Army
W912CH26F0373
No competition
NOT COMPETED
$7.4MONLY ONE SOURCE-OTHER (FAR 6.302-1 OTHER)
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE8E726V0870
Single bid
COMPETED UNDER SAP
$245—
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7LX26FZ901
No competition
NOT COMPETED
$922ONLY ONE SOURCE-OTHER (FAR 6.302-1 OTHER)
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7LX26FZ900
No competition
NOT COMPETED
$14.7KONLY ONE SOURCE-OTHER (FAR 6.302-1 OTHER)
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7LX26FZ899
No competition
NOT COMPETED
$5.5KONLY ONE SOURCE-OTHER (FAR 6.302-1 OTHER)
2026-07-10Defense Logistics Agency
SPE7LX26FZ898
No competition
NOT COMPETED
$566ONLY ONE SOURCE-OTHER (FAR 6.302-1 OTHER)

Every uncontested award in United States · All countries

Source: USAspending.gov prime award transactions (contracts). Awards are matched to their buyer and supplier as published. Updated 17 October 2026.