RITE-KEM, INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States

Updated 17 October 2026 · 2023-10-01 to 2026-09-30 · all of United States

RITE-KEM, INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States: 19,970 uncontested awards; 48% of its awards; 17,021 without a competition; 2,949 single bid.

Assay record ASY-US-16DIJN00TQ · Cite as: Assay Systems, “RITE-KEM, INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/uncontested/s/rite-kem-inc/

1
19,970uncontested awards
48%of its awards
17,021without a competition
2,949single bid

RITE-KEM, INC won 19,970 of its 41,555 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-01 to 2026-09-30, worth $7.5M: 17,021 without a competition and 2,949 after a competition that drew a single bid. 2 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Federal Acquisition Service with 19,968.

An award is uncontested when the buyer had no rival offer to weigh: it was made without a competition (direct award, negotiated procedure without a call for tenders, sole-source or advance-notice contract), or a competition was held and only one bid arrived. Every count below is built award by award from the official notices. Awards to individuals are not included.

Buyers that awarded it without a rival

Federal Acquisition Service19,968uncontested41,549awards$7.5Mvalue

Federal Acquisition Service gave RITE-KEM, INC 41,549 awards: 17,021 without a competition, 2,947 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-01, latest 2026-09-30.

Department of the Navy2uncontested2awards$138value

Department of the Navy gave RITE-KEM, INC 2 awards: 0 without a competition, 2 after a competition with a single bid. First 2024-06-06, latest 2024-06-12.

Latest awards without a rival

DateBuyerHowValueStated reason
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSWA26P1NLM
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$44SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSWA26P1NLK
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$38SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSWA26P1NL2
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$177SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSWA26P1NKZ
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$360SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSWA26P1NKX
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$15SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSWA26P1NKS
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$125SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)

Every uncontested award in United States · All countries

Source: USAspending.gov prime award transactions (contracts). Awards are matched to their buyer and supplier as published. Updated 17 October 2026.