STAR POLY BAG, INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States

Updated 17 October 2026 · 2023-10-01 to 2026-09-30 · all of United States

STAR POLY BAG, INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States: 7,825 uncontested awards; 73% of its awards; 4,868 without a competition; 2,957 single bid.

Assay record ASY-US-1DY83900IB · Cite as: Assay Systems, “STAR POLY BAG, INC: public contracts won without a rival in United States”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/uncontested/s/star-poly-bag-inc/

1
7,825uncontested awards
73%of its awards
4,868without a competition
2,957single bid

STAR POLY BAG, INC won 7,825 of its 10,702 public contract awards in United States without a rival from 2023-10-01 to 2026-09-30, worth $4.9M: 4,868 without a competition and 2,957 after a competition that drew a single bid. 6 buyers awarded it without a rival, the largest Federal Acquisition Service with 7,765.

An award is uncontested when the buyer had no rival offer to weigh: it was made without a competition (direct award, negotiated procedure without a call for tenders, sole-source or advance-notice contract), or a competition was held and only one bid arrived. Every count below is built award by award from the official notices. Awards to individuals are not included.

Buyers that awarded it without a rival

Federal Acquisition Service7,765uncontested10,049awards$4.3Mvalue

Federal Acquisition Service gave STAR POLY BAG, INC 10,049 awards: 4,828 without a competition, 2,937 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-01, latest 2026-09-30.

Defense Logistics Agency36uncontested609awards$376Kvalue

Defense Logistics Agency gave STAR POLY BAG, INC 609 awards: 29 without a competition, 7 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-02, latest 2026-07-11.

Bureau of Engraving and Printing16uncontested18awards$185Kvalue

Bureau of Engraving and Printing gave STAR POLY BAG, INC 18 awards: 6 without a competition, 10 after a competition with a single bid. First 2024-01-03, latest 2025-08-14.

Department of Veterans Affairs5uncontested5awards$90.5Kvalue

Department of Veterans Affairs gave STAR POLY BAG, INC 5 awards: 5 without a competition, 0 after a competition with a single bid. First 2024-02-06, latest 2026-04-15.

Department of the Army2uncontested3awards$23.4Kvalue

Department of the Army gave STAR POLY BAG, INC 3 awards: 0 without a competition, 2 after a competition with a single bid. First 2023-10-26, latest 2024-09-26.

Department of the Navy1uncontested3awards$299value

Department of the Navy gave STAR POLY BAG, INC 3 awards: 0 without a competition, 1 after a competition with a single bid. First 2024-03-07, latest 2025-02-26.

Latest awards without a rival

DateBuyerHowValueStated reason
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSSC26P35M3
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$64SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSSC26P35LF
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$71SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSSC26P35KX
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$122SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSSC26P35KG
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$252SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSSC26P35JY
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$119SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)
2026-09-30Federal Acquisition Service
47QSSC26P35JU
No competition
NOT COMPETED UNDER SAP
$26SAP NON-COMPETITION (FAR 13)

Every uncontested award in United States · All countries

Source: USAspending.gov prime award transactions (contracts). Awards are matched to their buyer and supplier as published. Updated 17 October 2026.