United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

UNISON VIRTUAL ACQUISITION OFFICE LLC

Line: Business application software, perpetual license software (7A21)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

UNISON VIRTUAL ACQUISITION OFFICE LLC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 435 contracts, all years ($123,651,956 · Apr 2014 – Sep 2026); $25.6M since January 2024 (108 contracts · 36 agencies); 109th rank in the line (of 2,447 suppliers · 0.1%); 20 agencies never served ($489M on the line without UNISON VIRTUAL ACQUISITION OFFICE LLC).

Assay record ASY-US-1FIJCUJ0IE · Cite as: Assay Systems, “UNISON VIRTUAL ACQUISITION OFFICE LLC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/unison-virtual-acquisition-office-llc/

435
contracts, all years
$123,651,956 · Apr 2014 – Sep 2026
$25.6M
since January 2024
108 contracts · 36 agencies
109th
rank in the line
of 2,447 suppliers · 0.1%
20
agencies never served
$489M on the line without UNISON VIRTUAL ACQUISITION OFFICE LLC

Own record by year

2019 onward
$23.0M
$7.2M
$10.1M
$18.0M
$12.3M
$15.4M
$3.6M
$6.6M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from UNISON VIRTUAL ACQUISITION OFFICE LLC

since January 2024
36agencies
$25.6Mpaid
33.8%top buyer
Department of Veterans Affairs33.8%
$8,662,224
Department of Agriculture11.5%
$2,937,212
Department of Defense8.9%
$2,285,012
General Services Administration6.1%
$1,562,569
Department of the Interior5.6%
$1,444,460
Department of the Treasury5.0%
$1,269,593
Department of Transportation4.6%
$1,171,332
Department of Homeland Security3.8%
$974,568
Department of Commerce3.2%
$807,200
Department of Education2.8%
$725,476
Department of Justice2.8%
$721,431
Department of State1.5%
$380,000
Department of Energy1.4%
$358,954
Department of Housing and Urban Development1.4%
$348,316
Nuclear Regulatory Commission0.9%
$233,037
Securities and Exchange Commission0.9%
$228,974
Department of Health and Human Services0.7%
$171,513
Office of Personnel Management0.6%
$144,275
U.S. International Development Finance Corporation0.5%
$136,739
National Archives and Records Administration0.5%
$136,547
Executive Office of the President0.5%
$127,063
0.5%
$126,382
Peace Corps0.5%
$116,698
District of Columbia Courts0.4%
$112,327
Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency0.2%
$60,063
Millennium Challenge Corporation0.2%
$59,711
National Aeronautics and Space Administration0.2%
$55,198
Federal Trade Commission0.2%
$39,525
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau0.2%
$38,884
National Labor Relations Board0.1%
$38,278
Corporation for National and Community Service0.1%
$34,167
Federal Communications Commission0.1%
$32,891
Selective Service System0.1%
$22,818
Federal Maritime Commission0.1%
$21,975
Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board0.1%
$19,769
National Transportation Safety Board0.1%
$15,344

Before 2024 only: Agency for International Development, Department of Labor, Environmental Protection Agency, Export-Import Bank of the United States, Government Accountability Office, National Science Foundation, Overseas Private Investment Corporation, Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation, Small Business Administration, U.S. Agency for Global Media.

The line

since January 2024
$15.0Bline value
23,709contracts
63agencies
2,447suppliers
54.7%held by top ten

Business application software, perpetual license software (7A21)

$6.6B
$5.1B
$3.3B
202420252026Jan–Sep
109thof 2,447 suppliers
$15,147,788UNISON VIRTUAL ACQUISITION OFFICE LLC in the line
0.1%share of the line
2.2%of $231,894,135 spent by Department of Veterans Affairs
0.1%of $327,407,093 spent by Department of Agriculture
0.0%of $7,709,702,601 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from UNISON VIRTUAL ACQUISITION OFFICE LLC

20agencies
748contracts
$488,520,944since January 2024
Social Security Administration418 contracts
$455,575,787
Federal Election Commission28 contracts
$6,718,107
National Gallery of Art80 contracts
$6,274,043
Commodity Futures Trading Commission53 contracts
$5,713,320
Consumer Product Safety Commission53 contracts
$4,314,448
Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service13 contracts
$1,823,505
National Endowment for the Humanities12 contracts
$1,513,042
Smithsonian Institution23 contracts
$1,481,637
Merit Systems Protection Board9 contracts
$1,153,817
National Endowment for the Arts12 contracts
$907,731
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission7 contracts
$807,778
Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission13 contracts
$682,121
Council of the Inspectors General on Integrity and Efficiency8 contracts
$368,291
United States Chemical Safety Board8 contracts
$260,222
Committee for Purchase from People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled1 contract
$250,000
International Trade Commission1 contract
$244,746
Railroad Retirement Board4 contracts
$227,178
United States Trade and Development Agency3 contracts
$145,136
Morris K. Udall and Stewart L. Udall Foundation1 contract
$45,785
John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts1 contract
$14,250

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
10%no competition
20%one applicant
0of these to UNISON VIRTUAL ACQUISITION OFFICE LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied13,851 contracts
$10,469,347,840 · 69.9%
Competed, one supplier applied6,131 contracts
$2,984,408,178 · 19.9%
Awarded directly, no competition3,727 contracts
$1,523,848,461 · 10.2%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
5,999contracts
$6,489,075,716end by October 2027
937end in September 2027 · $476M
271in agencies never served · $277M
$201M
$217M
$363M
$293M
$1.1B
$1.2B
$921M
$450M
$565M
$400M
$341M
$476M
$262K
Oct 26175 contractsNov 26207 contractsDec 26459 contractsJan 27361 contractsFeb 27404 contractsMar 27683 contractsApr 27589 contractsMay 27557 contractsJun 27584 contractsJul 27452 contractsAug 27586 contractsSep 27937 contractsOct 275 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
CYKOR LLC36 contracts · 5 agencies
$15,304,244
UNISON VIRTUAL ACQUISITION OFFICE LLC
$15,147,788
EQUINIX, INC.2 contracts · 1 agency
$15,141,558
INTEGRATION TECHNOLOGIES GROUP, INC.104 contracts · 22 agencies
$15,039,561

All 2,447 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+132%growth

Supplier UEI N1C5QLNPJLS4

2024 to date
$1,701,262,758
2022–2023
$733,766,742

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.