United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA INSTITUTE OF APPLIED ENGINEERING, INCORPORATED

Line: National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research (AC32)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA INSTITUTE OF APPLIED ENGINEERING, INCORPORATED — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 99 contracts, all years ($58,302,753 · Feb 2020 – Apr 2026); $22.6M since January 2024 (37 contracts · 1 agency); 33rd rank in the line (of 1,457 suppliers · 0.19%); 1 agencies never served ($509M on the line without UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA INSTITUTE OF APPLIED ENGINEERING, INCORPORATED).

Assay record ASY-US-0R0M2PF078 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA INSTITUTE OF APPLIED ENGINEERING, INCORPORATED in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/university-of-south-florida-institute-of-applied-engineering-incorporated/

99
contracts, all years
$58,302,753 · Feb 2020 – Apr 2026
$22.6M
since January 2024
37 contracts · 1 agency
33rd
rank in the line
of 1,457 suppliers · 0.19%
1
agencies never served
$509M on the line without UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA INSTITUTE OF APPLIED ENGINEERING, INCORPORATED

Own record by year

2020 onward
$11.4M
$6.6M
$12.3M
$5.4M
$12.7M
$8.4M
$1.5M
2020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA INSTITUTE OF APPLIED ENGINEERING, INCORPORATED

since January 2024
1agencies
$22.6Mpaid
100.0%top buyer
Department of Defense100.0%
$22,561,027

The line

since January 2024
$10.2Bline value
3,580contracts
2agencies
1,457suppliers
63.6%held by top ten

National defense r&d services; defense-related activities; applied research (AC32)

$6.3B
$3.2B
$646M
202420252026Jan–Sep
33rdof 1,457 suppliers
$19,093,292UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA INSTITUTE OF APPLIED ENGINEERING, INCORPORATED in the line
0.19%share of the line
3.5%of $9,668,000,181 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA INSTITUTE OF APPLIED ENGINEERING, INCORPORATED

1agencies
2contracts
$509,117,561since January 2024
General Services Administration2 contracts
$509,117,561

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
36%no competition
19%one applicant
0of these to UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA INSTITUTE OF APPLIED ENGINEERING, INCORPORATED
Competed, several suppliers applied2,508 contracts
$4,635,586,659 · 45.5%
Awarded directly, no competition778 contracts
$3,637,731,880 · 35.7%
Competed, one supplier applied294 contracts
$1,903,799,204 · 18.7%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
886contracts
$3,540,612,959end by October 2027
120end in February 2027 · $197M
1in agencies never served · $493M
$53.2M
$113M
$824M
$197M
$197M
$231M
$184M
$445M
$166M
$632M
$101M
$387M
$9.5M
Oct 2639 contractsNov 2664 contractsDec 2677 contractsJan 2759 contractsFeb 27120 contractsMar 27102 contractsApr 2769 contractsMay 2795 contractsJun 2797 contractsJul 2739 contractsAug 2736 contractsSep 2784 contractsOct 275 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
URSA MAJOR TECHNOLOGIES, INC.3 contracts · 1 agency
$23,368,153
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA INSTITUTE OF APPLIED ENGINEERING, INCORPORATED
$19,093,292
SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP.1 contract · 1 agency
$17,447,160
SIERRA SPACE CORP1 contract · 1 agency
$15,997,234

All 1,457 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+434%growth

Supplier UEI KTMAJCY6JXM3

2024 to date
$260,130,098
2022–2023
$48,755,456

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.