United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

WATER TENDERS, INC

Line: Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

WATER TENDERS, INC — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 32 contracts, all years ($1,020,348 · Jun 2008 – Jul 2026); $291K since January 2024 (5 contracts · 3 agencies); 1890th rank in the line (of 3,023 suppliers · 0.0%); 1 agencies never served ($4.9K on the line without WATER TENDERS, INC).

Assay record ASY-US-1SO3XD6034 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “WATER TENDERS, INC in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/water-tenders-inc/

32
contracts, all years
$1,020,348 · Jun 2008 – Jul 2026
$291K
since January 2024
5 contracts · 3 agencies
1890th
rank in the line
of 3,023 suppliers · 0.0%
1
agencies never served
$4.9K on the line without WATER TENDERS, INC

Own record by year

2020 onward
$359K
$172K
$43.1K
$49.1K
$136K
$106K
2020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from WATER TENDERS, INC

since January 2024
3agencies
$291Kpaid
53.2%top buyer
Department of Agriculture53.2%
$154,784
Department of Defense27.3%
$79,460
Department of the Interior19.5%
$56,652

The line

since January 2024
$5.8Bline value
37,300contracts
4agencies
3,023suppliers
25.7%held by top ten

Forest-range fire suppression and presuppression (F003)

$2.7B
$1.7B
$1.4B
202420252026Jan–Sep
1890thof 3,023 suppliers
$125,934WATER TENDERS, INC in the line
0.0%share of the line
0.0%of $5,279,354,633 spent by Department of Agriculture
0.0%of $531,195,603 spent by Department of the Interior

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from WATER TENDERS, INC

1agencies
1contracts
$4,875since January 2024
Department of Commerce1 contract
$4,875

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
2%no competition
62%one applicant
0of these to WATER TENDERS, INC
Competed, one supplier applied34,842 contracts
$3,598,636,025 · 61.9%
Competed, several suppliers applied1,115 contracts
$2,125,676,574 · 36.6%
Awarded directly, no competition1,343 contracts
$88,818,842 · 1.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
610contracts
$848,246,758end by October 2027
495end in December 2026 · $620M
$14.9M
$6.9M
$620M
$385K
$143K
$6.3M
$76.8M
$45.2M
$56.1M
$16.7M
$905K
$3.6M
$118K
Oct 2616 contractsNov 2620 contractsDec 26495 contractsJan 273 contractsFeb 272 contractsMar 275 contractsApr 2717 contractsMay 277 contractsJun 279 contractsJul 2712 contractsAug 273 contractsSep 2720 contractsOct 271 contract

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
PARKS CONSTRUCTION GROUP INC2 contracts · 1 agency
$125,965
WATER TENDERS, INC
$125,934
JAMES KETCHUM CONSTRUCTION LLC3 contracts · 1 agency
$125,929
MORRIS AG AIR & SONS, INC.1 contract · 1 agency
$125,912

All 3,023 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+306%growth

Supplier UEI RH1LCNXGVHL7

2024 to date
$248,656,824
2022–2023
$61,258,552

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.