United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

WESTWIND COMPUTER PRODUCTS, INC.

Line: End user, help desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity tools, hw and perp sw (7E20)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

WESTWIND COMPUTER PRODUCTS, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1,397 contracts, all years ($569,340,969 · Sep 2003 – Sep 2026); $138M since January 2024 (190 contracts · 23 agencies); 22nd rank in the line (of 1,425 suppliers · 1.28%); 20 agencies never served ($29.7M on the line without WESTWIND COMPUTER PRODUCTS, INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-0UW9CVZ1J5 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “WESTWIND COMPUTER PRODUCTS, INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/westwind-computer-products-inc/

1,397
contracts, all years
$569,340,969 · Sep 2003 – Sep 2026
$138M
since January 2024
190 contracts · 23 agencies
22nd
rank in the line
of 1,425 suppliers · 1.28%
20
agencies never served
$29.7M on the line without WESTWIND COMPUTER PRODUCTS, INC.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$45.6M
$80.3M
$89.5M
$61.0M
$32.7M
$62.7M
$35.5M
$40.1M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from WESTWIND COMPUTER PRODUCTS, INC.

since January 2024
23agencies
$138Mpaid
30.0%top buyer
Department of Homeland Security30.0%
$41,497,300
Department of Health and Human Services26.7%
$36,865,689
Department of Justice14.8%
$20,499,208
Department of Defense8.4%
$11,657,458
Department of the Treasury7.4%
$10,300,354
General Services Administration5.0%
$6,899,673
Department of State2.2%
$3,009,405
Securities and Exchange Commission2.1%
$2,873,880
Office of Personnel Management0.9%
$1,217,821
Department of Agriculture0.4%
$549,684
Department of Transportation0.3%
$471,964
Department of Energy0.3%
$469,864
Merit Systems Protection Board0.3%
$430,760
Department of Labor0.3%
$379,812
National Aeronautics and Space Administration0.2%
$330,389
Department of Commerce0.2%
$272,456
Nuclear Regulatory Commission0.1%
$141,504
Environmental Protection Agency0.1%
$117,367
0.1%
$108,010
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau0.0%
$64,721
Commodity Futures Trading Commission0.0%
$59,958
Consumer Product Safety Commission0.0%
$34,762
National Labor Relations Board0.0%
$25,710

Before 2024 only: Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency, Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board, Department of Veterans Affairs, Department of the Interior, Executive Office of the President, Export-Import Bank of the United States, Federal Election Commission, National Archives and Records Administration, National Science Foundation, Overseas Private Investment Corporation, Railroad Retirement Board, Small Business Administration, Social Security Administration, U.S. Agency for Global Media, U.S. International Development Finance Corporation.

The line

since January 2024
$4.6Bline value
20,946contracts
47agencies
1,425suppliers
42.4%held by top ten

End user, help desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity tools, hw and perp sw (7E20)

$1.9B
$2.1B
$684M
202420252026Jan–Sep
22ndof 1,425 suppliers
$59,137,625WESTWIND COMPUTER PRODUCTS, INC. in the line
1.28%share of the line
8.2%of $267,102,816 spent by Department of Homeland Security
5.8%of $366,079,010 spent by Department of Health and Human Services
3.4%of $286,775,346 spent by Department of Justice

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from WESTWIND COMPUTER PRODUCTS, INC.

20agencies
149contracts
$29,714,575since January 2024
Department of Housing and Urban Development8 contracts
$10,437,157
National Gallery of Art23 contracts
$5,545,494
Government Accountability Office7 contracts
$4,230,390
Smithsonian Institution57 contracts
$3,301,213
Agency for International Development11 contracts
$1,431,049
International Trade Commission3 contracts
$1,087,164
Millennium Challenge Corporation2 contracts
$840,234
Federal Communications Commission5 contracts
$792,053
National Transportation Safety Board2 contracts
$329,287
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission5 contracts
$289,688
Selective Service System6 contracts
$256,088
Council of the Inspectors General on Integrity and Efficiency5 contracts
$248,331
Federal Maritime Commission2 contracts
$216,765
Department of Education3 contracts
$196,231
Federal Labor Relations Authority1 contract
$178,177
Corporation for National and Community Service2 contracts
$127,498
Federal Trade Commission3 contracts
$86,707
National Endowment for the Humanities2 contracts
$86,310
Institute of Museum and Library Services1 contract
$20,705
Morris K. Udall and Stewart L. Udall Foundation1 contract
$14,035

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
8%no competition
22%one applicant
0of these to WESTWIND COMPUTER PRODUCTS, INC.
Competed, several suppliers applied13,581 contracts
$3,244,506,836 · 70.3%
Competed, one supplier applied6,067 contracts
$1,009,340,404 · 21.9%
Awarded directly, no competition1,298 contracts
$362,360,098 · 7.8%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,393contracts
$1,217,267,226end by October 2027
313end in October 2026 · $88.6M
19in agencies never served · $3.3M
$88.6M
$47.9M
$73.0M
$171M
$44.9M
$58.2M
$181M
$29.8M
$45.5M
$42.7M
$41.3M
$393M
$320K
Oct 26313 contractsNov 26187 contractsDec 26161 contractsJan 2776 contractsFeb 2763 contractsMar 2795 contractsApr 2772 contractsMay 2782 contractsJun 2788 contractsJul 2762 contractsAug 2769 contractsSep 27123 contractsOct 272 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP127 contracts · 10 agencies
$62,537,490
WESTWIND COMPUTER PRODUCTS, INC.
$59,137,625
TRANSOURCE SERVICES CORP.627 contracts · 11 agencies
$54,425,772
JC TECHNOLOGY INC412 contracts · 2 agencies
$51,246,671

All 1,425 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+205%growth

Supplier UEI MDTGPS4LMMR5

2024 to date
$184,967,283
2022–2023
$60,555,174

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.