Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record

Arctic Petroleum Services Ltd

Line: Aviation fuelRegister loaded to June 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

Arctic Petroleum Services Ltd — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 109 contracts, all years ($3,396,125 · Jan 2017 – Jun 2026); $1.6M since January 2024 (50 contracts · 6 departments); 47th rank in the line (of 166 suppliers · 0.22%); 1 departments never served ($1.6M on the line without Arctic Petroleum Services Ltd).

Assay record ASY-CA-1GLEJWE170 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “Arctic Petroleum Services Ltd in the Government of Canada contract register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/arctic-petroleum-services-ltd/

109
contracts, all years
$3,396,125 · Jan 2017 – Jun 2026
$1.6M
since January 2024
50 contracts · 6 departments
47th
rank in the line
of 166 suppliers · 0.22%
1
departments never served
$1.6M on the line without Arctic Petroleum Services Ltd

Own record by year

2019 onward
$199K
$163K
$283K
$350K
$410K
$475K
$734K
$389K
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from Arctic Petroleum Services Ltd

since January 2024
6departments
$1.6Mpaid
52.6%top buyer
National Defence52.6%
$839,782
Fisheries and Oceans Canada24.7%
$394,428
Public Services and Procurement Canada13.1%
$209,646
Environment and Climate Change Canada5.3%
$84,342
Parks Canada2.5%
$39,315
Transport Canada1.9%
$29,548

Before 2024 only: Natural Resources Canada, Royal Canadian Mounted Police.

Lines the register files it under

5 lines · all years
Aviation fuelthis page
$1,812,639
Diesel fuel
$1,225,341
Light fuel oil
$328,821
Gasoline
$18,823
Rental of aircraft
$10,500

The line

since January 2024
$366Mline value
2,780contracts
7departments
166suppliers
73.8%held by top ten

Aviation fuel

$169M
$125M
$71.9M
202420252026Jan–Jun
47thof 166 suppliers
$808,571Arctic Petroleum Services Ltd in the line
0.22%share of the line
0.2%of $348,670,491 spent by National Defence
59new suppliers since 2024 · $73.5M

Departments that buy the line and never bought from Arctic Petroleum Services Ltd

1departments
34contracts
$1,640,827since January 2024
12contracts under $40,000
$341,255under $40,000
National Research Council Canada34 contracts
$1,640,827

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
0%no competition
2%one applicant
0of these to Arctic Petroleum Services Ltd
Competed, several suppliers applied2,680 contracts
$355,035,286 · 97.0%
Competed, one supplier applied54 contracts
$9,050,082 · 2.5%
Awarded directly, no competition46 contracts
$1,781,864 · 0.5%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
53contracts
$6,669,888end by October 2027
51end in March 2027 · $6.1M
1in departments never served · $60.1K
$11.1K
$527K
$6.1M
Oct 261 contractDec 261 contractMar 2751 contracts

Notices in the line

CanadaBuys, 6 October 2026
1notices
1open today
0standing lists
Notice and buyerClosesStatus
E60HL-250020-H - DIESEL FUEL, AUTOMOTIVE GASOLINE, AND HEATING FUEL OIL
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
13 Oct 2026Open

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
Arctic Petroleum Services Ltd
$808,571
C3 Nunavik2 contracts · 1 department
$768,300
Twin Feather Fuel2 contracts · 1 department
$685,702
UQSUQ25 contracts · 1 department
$647,470

All 166 suppliers in the line

Fastest-growing supplier in the line

same line
+220%growth

AEG

2024 to date
$53,579,298
2022–2023
$16,734,079

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.Source: Government of Canada proactive disclosure of contracts.