Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record

Dispel LLC

Line: Telecommunication servicesRegister loaded to June 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

Dispel LLC — Canada · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 1 contracts, all years ($89,632 · Jan 2025 – Jan 2025); $89.6K since January 2024 (1 contract · 1 department); 2nd rank in the line (of 4 suppliers · 1.75%); 1 departments never served ($73.6K on the line without Dispel LLC).

Assay record ASY-CA-1VKOH6B0CX · Cite as: Assay Systems, “Dispel LLC in the Government of Canada contract register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/ca/dispel-llc/

1
contracts, all years
$89,632 · Jan 2025 – Jan 2025
$89.6K
since January 2024
1 contract · 1 department
2nd
rank in the line
of 4 suppliers · 1.75%
1
departments never served
$73.6K on the line without Dispel LLC

Own record by year

2025 onward
$89.6K
20252026

Who buys from Dispel LLC

since January 2024
1departments
$89.6Kpaid
100.0%top buyer
National Defence100.0%
$89,632

The line

since January 2024
$5.1Mline value
6contracts
2departments
4suppliers
100.0%held by top ten

Telecommunication services

$5.0M
$73.6K
20252026Jan–Jun
2ndof 4 suppliers
$89,632Dispel LLC in the line
1.75%share of the line
1.8%of $5,047,291 spent by National Defence
4new suppliers since 2024 · $5.1M

Departments that buy the line and never bought from Dispel LLC

1departments
2contracts
$73,568since January 2024
1contracts under $40,000
$24,878under $40,000
National Gallery of Canada2 contracts
$73,568

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
0%no competition
0%one applicant
0of these to Dispel LLC
Competed, several suppliers applied6 contracts
$5,120,859 · 100.0%
Awarded directly, no competition0 contracts
$0 · 0.0%
Competed, one supplier applied0 contracts
$0 · 0.0%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1contracts
$24,878end by October 2027
1in departments never served · $24.9K
$24.9K
Apr 271 contract

Notices in the line

CanadaBuys, 6 October 2026
5notices
3open today
2standing lists
Notice and buyerClosesStatus
PureStore/EverPure Hardware, Software and Maintenance and Support, or equivalent (DND)
Shared Services Canada · Competitive - Open bidding
9 Oct 2026Open
Request for Information (RFI) Live Television News Feed Service Delivery
Department of National Defence (DND) · Competitive - Open bidding
30 Nov 2026Open
W6399-22CA50C Miscellaneous Communication Equipment
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
31 Mar 2027Open
Communications Management and Monitoring Equipment RFSA
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
30 Aug 2030List to Aug 2030
ITQ results DIGITAL REGISTRY SOLUTION (DRS) U6265-275951-B
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) · Competitive - Open bidding
13 Apr 2031List to Apr 2031

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
Airbus DS Government Solutions Inc3 contracts · 1 department
$4,957,659
Dispel LLC
$89,632
Shared Services Canada - Cashier Office1 contract · 1 department
$48,690
Minitel Corporation1 contract · 1 department
$24,878

All 4 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.Source: Government of Canada proactive disclosure of contracts.