Japan · Procurement Portal award records · Supplier record

Hitachi, Ltd.

株式会社日立製作所

Line: Computer services (UNSPSC 81110000)Register loaded to September 2026Compiled 12 October 2026

Hitachi, Ltd. — Japan · Procurement Portal award records · Supplier record: 399 award notices, all years (Sep 2014 – Sep 2026); 103 since January 2024 (18 buyers); 10th rank in the line (of 1,563 suppliers · 1.0%); 20 buyers never served (1,259 notices in the line from them).

Assay record ASY-JP-1CP9Z4R1U5 · Cite as: Assay Systems, “Hitachi, Ltd. in the Procurement Portal register for Japan”, https://assay-systems.com/register/jp/hitachi-ltd/

399
award notices, all years
Sep 2014 – Sep 2026
103
since January 2024
18 buyers
10th
rank in the line
of 1,563 suppliers · 1.0%
20
buyers never served
1,259 notices in the line from them

Own record by year

award notices, 2014 onward
13
41
39
31
18
33
23
27
35
36
36
30
37
2014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from Hitachi, Ltd.

since January 2024
18buyers
103notices
20%top buyer
Ministry of Justice20.4%
21 notices
National Tax Agency20.4%
21 notices
Ministry of Defense12.6%
13 notices
Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare5.8%
6 notices
Cabinet Secretariat5.8%
6 notices
Cabinet Office4.9%
5 notices
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications4.9%
5 notices
Personal Information Protection Commission3.9%
4 notices
Digital Agency3.9%
4 notices
Japan Patent Office3.9%
4 notices
Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry2.9%
3 notices
Ministry of Finance2.9%
3 notices
Ministry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism1.9%
2 notices
National Police Agency1.9%
2 notices
Ministry of Foreign Affairs1.0%
1 notice
Nuclear Regulation Authority1.0%
1 notice
Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology1.0%
1 notice
Japan Meteorological Agency1.0%
1 notice

3 buyers named Hitachi, Ltd. before 2024 only.

The line

since January 2024
7,485award notices
41buyers
1,563suppliers
18.1%held by top ten

Computer services (UNSPSC 81110000)

2,704
2,686
2,095
202420252026Jan–Sep
10thof 1,563 suppliers
77notices name Hitachi, Ltd.
1.0%share of the line
0.6%of 629 notices from Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare
4.3%of 492 notices from Ministry of Justice
0.5%of 388 notices from Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
1.3%of 379 notices from Ministry of Defense
289new suppliers since 2024

Buyers that buy the line and never named Hitachi, Ltd.

since April 2014
20buyers
1,259notices since 2024
19buyers took a new supplier
197suppliers came in that way
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
322 notices
Ministry of the Environment
236 notices
Supreme Court of Japan
209 notices
Financial Services Agency
124 notices
Forestry Agency
51 notices
Children and Families Agency
49 notices
Public Prosecutors Office
44 notices
Japan Fair Trade Commission
39 notices
Fisheries Agency
33 notices
House of Councillors
31 notices
House of Representatives
28 notices
Consumer Affairs Agency
26 notices
National Personnel Authority
25 notices
Japan Transport Safety Board
15 notices
Japan Tourism Agency
9 notices
Imperial Household Agency
5 notices
Cabinet Legislation Bureau
4 notices
Casino Regulatory Commission
4 notices
Reconstruction Agency
4 notices
Central Labour Relations Commission
1 notice

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
PwC Consulting LLC15 buyers
82 notices
NTT DoCoMo Business Co., Ltd.15 buyers
79 notices
Hitachi, Ltd.
77 notices
HL Co., Ltd., Kanagawa14 buyers
74 notices

All 1,563 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buyer, every supplier, award date, notice number and value where one is disclosed, behind the figures above.

Source: successful bid records (open data) for Japan in the Procurement Portal of the Government of Japan, Digital Agency, p-portal.go.jp, which permits reuse including commercial use under its terms of use; awards from April 2014 to 30 September 2026, accessed 12 October 2026.Assay Systems has changed the data.