United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record

CHARLES RIVER ANALYTICS, INC.

Line: Military; applied research (AC12)Register loaded to July 2026Compiled 6 October 2026

CHARLES RIVER ANALYTICS, INC. — United States · Federal contract register · Supplier record: 832 contracts, all years ($633,044,016 · Jun 2002 – May 2026); $69.7M since January 2024 (57 contracts · 3 agencies); 30th rank in the line (of 1,442 suppliers · 0.42%); 1 agencies never served ($344M on the line without CHARLES RIVER ANALYTICS, INC.).

Assay record ASY-US-1E1UWGD1VV · Cite as: Assay Systems, “CHARLES RIVER ANALYTICS, INC. in the USAspending register”, https://assay-systems.com/register/us/charles-river-analytics-inc/

832
contracts, all years
$633,044,016 · Jun 2002 – May 2026
$69.7M
since January 2024
57 contracts · 3 agencies
30th
rank in the line
of 1,442 suppliers · 0.42%
1
agencies never served
$344M on the line without CHARLES RIVER ANALYTICS, INC.

Own record by year

2019 onward
$50.0M
$28.6M
$41.6M
$26.0M
$20.5M
$53.9M
$14.6M
$1.2M
20192020202120222023202420252026

Who buys from CHARLES RIVER ANALYTICS, INC.

since January 2024
3agencies
$69.7Mpaid
98.2%top buyer
Department of Defense98.2%
$68,436,228
National Aeronautics and Space Administration1.2%
$849,985
Department of Transportation0.6%
$424,978

Before 2024 only: Department of Health and Human Services, Department of Homeland Security, Department of State, Department of the Interior.

The line

since January 2024
$6.2Bline value
2,910contracts
4agencies
1,442suppliers
23.2%held by top ten

Military; applied research (AC12)

$3.4B
$2.0B
$786M
202420252026Jan–Jul
30thof 1,442 suppliers
$26,037,001CHARLES RIVER ANALYTICS, INC. in the line
0.42%share of the line
0.4%of $5,854,302,483 spent by Department of Defense

Agencies that buy the line and never bought from CHARLES RIVER ANALYTICS, INC.

1agencies
23contracts
$344,453,067since January 2024
General Services Administration23 contracts
$344,453,067

How the line is bought

by value, since 2024
24%no competition
18%one applicant
0of these to CHARLES RIVER ANALYTICS, INC.
Competed, several suppliers applied2,169 contracts
$3,642,063,999 · 58.6%
Awarded directly, no competition269 contracts
$1,471,825,528 · 23.7%
Competed, one supplier applied472 contracts
$1,100,410,628 · 17.7%

Contracts reaching their end dates

Oct 2026 – October 2027
1,039contracts
$2,845,856,189end by October 2027
115end in October 2026 · $214M
13in agencies never served · $319M
$214M
$192M
$389M
$178M
$209M
$216M
$169M
$162M
$242M
$188M
$196M
$454M
$37.6M
Oct 26115 contractsNov 2681 contractsDec 2685 contractsJan 2773 contractsFeb 2758 contractsMar 2797 contractsApr 2783 contractsMay 2775 contractsJun 2776 contractsJul 2780 contractsAug 2792 contractsSep 27101 contractsOct 2723 contracts

Suppliers next to it in the line

since January 2024
TOYON RESEARCH CORPORATION26 contracts · 1 agency
$27,883,143
ROGUE SIGNAL PROCESSING CORP2 contracts · 1 agency
$26,167,982
CHARLES RIVER ANALYTICS, INC.
$26,037,001
RADIANCE TECHNOLOGIES INC5 contracts · 1 agency
$25,508,749

All 1,442 suppliers in the line

The extract

Every buying office, every contract holder, value, number and end date behind the figures above.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury, Bureau of the Fiscal Service, usaspending.gov, accessed 30 September 2026.The data is available to copy, adapt, redistribute, or otherwise use for non-commercial or for commercial purposes (USAspending.gov, Licensing); no Dun & Bradstreet data is shown.